SIA "NAUKŠĒNI"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Summary of financial statements2016–2025
| 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | ||||||||||
| Total current assets | 1 373 860 | 1 199 634 | 1 015 762 | 1 206 679 | 1 505 975 | 1 677 315 | 1 965 377 | 1 634 461 | 2 332 202 | 2 266 718 |
| Total non-current assets | 1 069 294 | 1 859 670 | 2 246 417 | 5 994 285 | 6 160 658 | 6 573 652 | 7 993 268 | 9 577 851 | 10 946 430 | 11 100 313 |
| Total assets | 2 443 154 | 3 059 304 | 3 262 179 | 7 200 964 | 7 666 633 | 8 250 967 | 9 958 645 | 11 212 312 | 13 278 632 | 13 367 031 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | ||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 167 755 | 242 251 | 287 293 | 1 793 435 | 612 445 | 812 653 | 3 221 144 | 2 135 609 | 3 317 706 | 3 035 632 |
| Non-current liabilities | 26 772 | 380 338 | 365 214 | 2 943 704 | 4 461 079 | 4 682 004 | 3 188 599 | 5 859 773 | 6 400 185 | 5 381 494 |
| Total liabilities | 194 527 | 622 589 | 652 507 | 4 737 139 | 5 073 524 | 5 494 657 | 6 409 743 | 7 995 382 | 9 717 891 | 8 417 126 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | 110 687 | 188 088 | 172 957 | -326 727 | 129 284 | 163 201 | 792 592 | -331 972 | 343 811 | 1 389 164 |
| Total equity | 2 248 627 | 2 436 715 | 2 609 672 | 2 463 825 | 2 593 109 | 2 756 310 | 3 548 902 | 3 216 930 | 3 560 741 | 4 949 905 |
| Income statement | ||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 1 134 893 | 1 366 108 | 2 138 651 | 1 775 758 | 2 053 197 | 2 644 802 | 4 556 123 | 4 797 822 | 5 704 839 | 7 188 598 |
| Operating profit | 110 362 | 184 031 | 176 635 | -278 653 | 241 127 | 264 953 | 911 756 | -152 573 | 648 400 | 1 666 160 |
| Profit before income tax | 110 687 | 188 088 | 172 957 | -326 616 | 129 284 | 163 201 | 792 592 | -331 972 | 343 811 | 1 389 164 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 110 687 | 188 088 | 172 957 | -326 727 | 129 284 | 163 201 | 792 592 | -331 972 | 343 811 | 1 389 164 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | ||||||||||
| Employees | 74 | 68 | 71 | 71 | 64 | 62 | 63 | 75 | 79 | 77 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
There are too many connections to show as a graph (212 nodes). All connections are listed in the “Related people” card.
Related companies
- Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "VRPB" — 5 shared people
- Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "ECOLAND LATVIA" — 2 shared people
- Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "KUNTURI" — 2 shared people
- "ANCES" SIA
- "Kultūrtelpa Dabā"
- "NAUKŠĒNU MAŠĪNU RINGS" SIA
- "Sarma"
- "UDZĒNU DĪĶI" SIA
- "Vidzemes tirgus paviljona apsaimniekotāji"
- "Ziemeļvidzemes mežu īpašnieku biedrība"
- Biedrība "MEDNIEKU UN MAKŠĶERNIEKU KLUBS "NAUKŠĒNI""
- Bērzaines pagasta Egona Muižnieka zemnieka saimniecība "KAĶĪŠI"
Summary: SIA "NAUKŠĒNI"
Overview
SIA "NAUKŠĒNI" (reg. no. 44103001176) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 1992 and has been in the register for 34 years. Registered address: Valmieras nov., Naukšēnu pag., Naukšēni, "Straumēni".
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 7 188 598 €, up 26,0% on the previous year (5 704 839 €). From 2016 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 22,8% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2016–2025). Net profit for 2025 was 1 389 164 € (19,3% of revenue). The company was profitable in 8 of the 10 published years. In 2025 the company had 77 employees (79 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 93 358 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 13 367 031 € and equity 4 949 905 € (37,0% of assets).
Management and owners
The board has 5 members. According to the register, the company has 185 owners. The largest stake (93,4%) is held by Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "SAKTAS ZS".
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.