SIA "AIVA PLUS"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were paid.
Summary of financial statements2009–2025
| 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||||||||||||
| Total current assets | 28 411 | 45 699 | 53 649 | 65 275 | 101 089 | 60 591 | 56 834 | 29 239 | 50 815 | 42 714 | 55 151 | 41 647 | 138 393 | 123 876 | 165 026 | 122 724 | 150 602 |
| Total non-current assets | 66 040 | 58 866 | 52 398 | 54 760 | 49 557 | 62 668 | 57 062 | 71 017 | 63 619 | 57 810 | 50 504 | 57 542 | 47 199 | 38 847 | 29 244 | 20 746 | 27 873 |
| Total assets | 94 451 | 104 565 | 106 047 | 120 035 | 150 646 | 123 259 | 113 896 | 100 256 | 114 434 | 100 524 | 105 655 | 99 189 | 185 592 | 162 723 | 194 270 | 143 470 | 178 475 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 9707 | 11 852 | 9824 | 8516 | 0 | 14 219 | 12 350 | 16 651 | 23 633 | 13 674 | 21 043 | 23 759 | 30 021 | 23 507 | 24 787 | 22 523 | 32 622 |
| Non-current liabilities | 8093 | 754 | 0 | 0 | 11 313 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total liabilities | 17 800 | 12 606 | 9824 | 8516 | 11 313 | 14 219 | 12 350 | 16 651 | 23 633 | 13 674 | 21 043 | 23 759 | 30 021 | 23 507 | 24 787 | 22 523 | 32 622 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | 27 603 | 18 011 | 4150 | 15 470 | 38 822 | -17 456 | 8354 | -17 141 | 6353 | 9597 | -4606 | -9172 | 76 790 | -18 456 | 26 034 | -45 162 | 20 887 |
| Total equity | 71 490 | 89 500 | 93 651 | 109 121 | 136 832 | 105 682 | 98 001 | 80 859 | 87 214 | 80 811 | 76 205 | 67 471 | 144 261 | 125 805 | 151 839 | 106 676 | 127 563 |
| Income statement | |||||||||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 170 317 | 180 605 | 213 404 | 215 939 | 345 511 | 337 127 | 277 484 | 270 551 | 335 525 | 319 708 | 292 320 | 358 780 | 405 808 | 423 866 | 466 725 | 421 235 | 484 958 |
| Operating profit | 35 269 | 18 528 | 5895 | 18 046 | 45 917 | -17 110 | 8700 | -17 141 | 6652 | 9597 | -4606 | -9172 | 76 790 | -18 456 | 26 034 | -45 162 | 20 887 |
| Profit before income tax | 34 634 | 18 426 | 5358 | 18 046 | 45 917 | -17 110 | 8700 | -17 141 | 6652 | 9597 | -4606 | -9172 | 76 790 | -18 456 | 26 034 | -45 162 | 20 887 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 27 603 | 18 011 | 4150 | 15 470 | 38 822 | -17 456 | 8354 | -17 141 | 6353 | 9597 | -4606 | -9172 | 76 790 | -18 456 | 26 034 | -45 162 | 20 887 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | |||||||||||||||||
| Employees | 13 | 16 | 16 | 16 | 21 | 17 | 13 | 12 | 15 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 13 | 11 | 9 | 10 | 7 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 111 | 13 694 | 16 035 | 0 | 0 | 16 000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
Summary: SIA "AIVA PLUS"
Overview
SIA "AIVA PLUS" (reg. no. 44103013851) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 1998 and has been in the register for 28 years. Registered address: Valmieras nov., Rūjiena, Viestura iela 15 - 57.
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 484 958 €, up 15,1% on the previous year (421 235 €). From 2009 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 6,8% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2009–2025). Net profit for 2025 was 20 887 € (4,3% of revenue). The company was profitable in 11 of the 17 published years. In 2025 the company had 7 employees (10 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 69 280 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 178 475 € and equity 127 563 € (71,5% of assets).
Management and owners
The company has one board member. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (50%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.