SIA "LAR & CO"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Dividends
calculatedPaid out in dividends approximately 25 444 € (5% of equity at the end of the previous year).
Low confidence: the company does not file a cash flow statement, so the amount is an estimate from changes in equity — it may also include other reductions of equity (e.g. a share capital reduction).
Summary of financial statements2010–2025
| 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | ||||||||||||||||
| Total current assets | 92 782 | 83 205 | 86 649 | 88 015 | 149 594 | 182 009 | 276 455 | 443 701 | 574 904 | 733 738 | 1 037 622 | 770 322 | 652 974 | 559 973 | 550 818 | 574 627 |
| Total non-current assets | 92 400 | 96 040 | 96 980 | 95 119 | 131 328 | 205 184 | 186 562 | 175 458 | 155 658 | 135 857 | 52 159 | 43 482 | 34 940 | 27 184 | 78 785 | 102 488 |
| Total assets | 185 182 | 179 245 | 183 629 | 183 134 | 280 922 | 387 193 | 463 017 | 619 159 | 730 562 | 869 595 | 1 089 781 | 813 804 | 687 914 | 587 157 | 629 603 | 677 115 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | ||||||||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 47 307 | 44 367 | 44 678 | 34 628 | 66 834 | 118 121 | 99 139 | 135 393 | 128 888 | 593 524 | 495 715 | 132 905 | 72 969 | 86 792 | 81 879 | 63 909 |
| Non-current liabilities | 56 787 | 46 885 | 47 487 | 33 887 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total liabilities | 104 094 | 91 252 | 92 165 | 68 515 | 66 834 | 118 121 | 99 139 | 135 393 | 128 888 | 593 524 | 495 715 | 132 905 | 72 969 | 86 792 | 81 879 | 63 909 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | 3686 | 6905 | 3471 | 23 155 | 51 000 | 54 984 | 94 806 | 119 888 | 117 908 | 141 153 | 253 230 | 86 833 | 74 342 | 53 034 | 83 839 | 90 926 |
| Total equity | 81 088 | 87 993 | 91 464 | 114 619 | 214 088 | 269 072 | 363 878 | 483 766 | 601 674 | 276 071 | 529 301 | 616 134 | 550 180 | 435 600 | 482 959 | 548 441 |
| Income statement | ||||||||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 613 805 | 627 674 | 649 702 | 669 455 | 1 089 047 | 1 197 547 | 1 736 250 | 1 849 874 | 1 719 259 | 1 720 750 | 1 725 014 | 862 469 | 925 166 | 977 907 | 984 532 | 937 286 |
| Operating profit | 4349 | 8246 | 5561 | 26 265 | 59 550 | 63 723 | 112 322 | 141 705 | 117 923 | 141 182 | 253 240 | 86 833 | 109 426 | 94 938 | 88 531 | 90 110 |
| Profit before income tax | 4351 | 8246 | 4126 | 26 265 | 59 550 | 63 723 | 112 322 | 141 705 | 117 923 | 141 182 | 253 240 | 86 833 | 109 426 | 94 938 | 92 990 | 97 287 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 3686 | 6905 | 3471 | 23 155 | 51 000 | 54 984 | 94 806 | 119 888 | 117 908 | 141 153 | 253 230 | 86 833 | 74 342 | 53 034 | 83 839 | 90 926 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | ||||||||||||||||
| Employees | 23 | 20 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 24 | 25 | 28 | 21 | 19 | 21 | 11 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 8 |
| Calculated dividend | 9500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 466 756 | 0 | 0 | 140 296 | 167 614 | 36 480 | 25 444 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
Summary: SIA "LAR & CO"
Overview
SIA "LAR & CO" (reg. no. 44103014359) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 1998 and has been in the register for 28 years. Registered address: Smiltenes nov., Grundzāles pag., Grundzāle, Avotu iela 20.
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 937 286 €, down 4,8% on the previous year (984 532 €). From 2010 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 2,9% per year. Net profit for 2025 was 90 926 € (9,7% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 16 published years. In 2025 the company had 8 employees. Revenue per employee was 117 161 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 677 115 € and equity 548 441 € (81,0% of assets).
Management and owners
The company has one board member. According to the register, the company has 4 owners. The largest stake (32,3%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 02.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.