SIA "VZ AUTO"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Summary of financial statements2011–2025
| 2011 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | ||||||||||||||
| Total current assets | 75 941 | 79 858 | 111 967 | 106 831 | 104 922 | 103 284 | 105 141 | 106 350 | 104 601 | 105 152 | 20 355 | 23 671 | 31 470 | 31 154 |
| Total non-current assets | 455 | 263 | 238 | 102 | 608 | 480 | 352 | 224 | 96 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total assets | 76 396 | 80 121 | 112 205 | 106 933 | 105 530 | 103 764 | 105 493 | 106 574 | 104 697 | 105 152 | 20 355 | 23 671 | 31 470 | 31 154 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | ||||||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 10 683 | 9837 | 17 444 | 11 473 | 6281 | 4396 | 1391 | 1689 | 548 | 2464 | 4037 | 7312 | 17 443 | 22 025 |
| Non-current liabilities | 70 200 | 75 000 | 106 715 | 106 715 | 111 615 | 111 615 | 120 395 | 120 395 | 120 395 | 120 395 | 120 395 | 127 395 | 127 395 | 137 695 |
| Total liabilities | 80 883 | 84 837 | 124 159 | 118 188 | 117 896 | 116 011 | 121 786 | 122 084 | 120 943 | 122 859 | 124 432 | 134 707 | 144 838 | 159 720 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | -2282 | 544 | -5244 | 699 | -1105 | 119 | -4046 | 783 | -735 | -1461 | -86 370 | -6959 | -2332 | -12 358 |
| Total equity | -4487 | -4716 | -11 954 | -11 255 | -12 366 | -12 247 | -16 293 | -15 510 | -16 246 | -17 707 | -104 077 | -111 036 | -113 368 | -128 566 |
| Income statement | ||||||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 9976 | 18 525 | 20 926 | 24 938 | 18 058 | 17 639 | 17 926 | 22 844 | 19 781 | 17 163 | 12 301 | 20 321 | 17 135 | 22 000 |
| Operating profit | -2282 | 544 | -5244 | 699 | -1105 | 119 | -4046 | 783 | -735 | -1461 | -86 370 | -6959 | -2332 | -12 358 |
| Profit before income tax | -2282 | 544 | -5244 | 699 | -1105 | 119 | -4046 | 783 | -735 | -1461 | -86 370 | -6959 | -2332 | -12 358 |
| Profit for the reporting year | -2282 | 544 | -5244 | 699 | -1105 | 119 | -4046 | 783 | -735 | -1461 | -86 370 | -6959 | -2332 | -12 358 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | ||||||||||||||
| Employees | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Calculated dividend | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Related companies
Summary: SIA "VZ AUTO"
Overview
SIA "VZ AUTO" (reg. no. 44103015566) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 1998 and has been in the register for 27 years. Registered address: Cēsu nov., Cēsis, Priekuļu iela 7.
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 22 000 €, up 28,4% on the previous year (17 135 €). From 2011 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 6,3% per year. 2025 ended with a loss of 12 358 €. The company was profitable in 4 of the 14 published years. In 2025 the company had 1 employees. Revenue per employee was 22 000 €.
Management and owners
The company has one board member. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (50%) is held by a private individual.
Points to note
Equity was negative at the end of 2025 (-128 566 €).
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.