Dzīvokļu īpašnieku kooperatīvā sabiedrība "NASTA"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Summary of financial statements2011–2025
| 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||||||||||
| Total current assets | 76 612 | 33 352 | 31 120 | 42 677 | 47 013 | 37 952 | 43 039 | 44 816 | 49 536 | 45 437 | 44 703 | 576 125 | 335 929 | 312 852 | 287 403 |
| Total non-current assets | 0 | 106 903 | 92 567 | 118 540 | 104 138 | 89 623 | 75 109 | 60 594 | 47 983 | 35 987 | 23 991 | 11 996 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total assets | 76 612 | 140 255 | 123 687 | 161 217 | 151 151 | 127 575 | 118 148 | 105 410 | 97 519 | 81 424 | 68 694 | 588 121 | 335 929 | 312 852 | 287 403 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 25 947 | 15 385 | 20 159 | 30 308 | 27 432 | 27 517 | 25 649 | 27 179 | 27 895 | 25 121 | 12 377 | 40 062 | 34 209 | 34 348 | 39 515 |
| Non-current liabilities | 48 726 | 122 868 | 103 417 | 123 964 | 102 392 | 81 778 | 63 676 | 43 182 | 24 427 | 7842 | 1684 | 492 612 | 249 242 | 216 789 | 184 332 |
| Total liabilities | 74 673 | 138 253 | 123 576 | 154 272 | 129 824 | 109 295 | 89 325 | 70 361 | 52 322 | 32 963 | 14 061 | 532 674 | 283 451 | 251 137 | 223 847 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | 924 | 63 | -1891 | 6787 | 14 382 | -3046 | 10 543 | 6226 | 10 148 | 3264 | 6172 | 814 | -2969 | 9237 | 1841 |
| Total equity | 1939 | 2002 | 111 | 6945 | 21 327 | 18 280 | 28 823 | 35 049 | 45 197 | 48 461 | 54 633 | 55 447 | 52 478 | 61 715 | 63 556 |
| Income statement | |||||||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 61 057 | 63 672 | 64 482 | 91 469 | 88 901 | 87 829 | 14 543 | 91 756 | 91 591 | 89 662 | 14 523 | 14 523 | 29 391 | 26 747 | 26 747 |
| Operating profit | 5665 | 6030 | 2703 | 11 222 | 17 899 | -404 | 12 627 | 7892 | 11 448 | 4161 | 7587 | 6496 | 14 369 | 26 893 | 14 288 |
| Profit before income tax | 1116 | 63 | -1891 | 6787 | 14 382 | -3046 | 10 543 | 6226 | 10 148 | 3264 | 6172 | 814 | -2969 | 9237 | 1841 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 924 | 63 | -1891 | 6787 | 14 382 | -3046 | 10 543 | 6226 | 10 148 | 3264 | 6172 | 814 | -2969 | 9237 | 1841 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | |||||||||||||||
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
- "VALMIERAS PILSĒTAS PENSIONĀRS"
- Automašīnu garāžu īpašnieku kooperatīvā sabiedrība "VALMIERAS PILSĒTAS 12. GARĀŽU KOOPERATĪVS "MISAS""
- Automašīnu garāžu īpašnieku kooperatīvā sabiedrība "VALMIERAS PILSĒTAS 5. GARĀŽU KOOPERATĪVS"
- Garāžu īpašnieku kooperatīvā sabiedrība "SALACA 18"
- Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "VRPB"
Summary: Dzīvokļu īpašnieku kooperatīvā sabiedrība "NASTA"
Overview
Dzīvokļu īpašnieku kooperatīvā sabiedrība "NASTA" (reg. no. 44103023205) is a cooperative society. The company was registered in 2001 and has been in the register for 25 years. Registered address: Valmieras nov., Valmiera, Stacijas iela 18.
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 26 747 €, on a par with the previous year. From 2011 to 2025, revenue declined by an average of 5,7% per year. Net profit for 2025 was 1841 € (6,9% of revenue). The company was profitable in 12 of the 15 published years. In 2025 the company had 2 employees. Revenue per employee was 13 374 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 287 403 € and equity 63 556 € (22,1% of assets).
Management and owners
The board has 7 members.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.