SIA "LAT MET"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Dividends
calculatedPaid out in dividends approximately 3409 € (1% of equity at the end of the previous year).
Low confidence: the company does not file a cash flow statement, so the amount is an estimate from changes in equity — it may also include other reductions of equity (e.g. a share capital reduction).
Summary of financial statements2012–2025
| 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales revenue | 788 771 | 1 075 548 | 1 149 610 | 1 220 069 | 1 350 041 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 6126 | 26 036 | 8129 | 19 139 | -89 251 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total assets | 410 941 | 478 531 | 588 008 | 669 461 | 584 715 |
| Total liabilities | 179 502 | 221 056 | 353 074 | 420 905 | 428 819 |
| Total equity | 231 439 | 257 475 | 234 934 | 248 556 | 155 896 |
| Employees | 20 | 23 | 30 | 33 | 31 |
| Calculated dividend | 0 | 0 | 30 670 | 5517 | 3409 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
Summary: SIA "LAT MET"
Overview
SIA "LAT MET" (reg. no. 44103033222) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2004 and has been in the register for 21 years. Registered address: Valmieras nov., Kocēnu pag., "Meistari".
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 1 350 041 €, up 10,7% on the previous year (1 220 069 €). From 2012 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 9,9% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2012–2025). 2025 ended with a loss of 89 251 €. The company was profitable in 13 of the 14 published years. In 2025 the company had 31 employees (33 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 43 550 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 584 715 € and equity 155 896 € (26,7% of assets).
Management and owners
The company has one board member. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (88%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.