"EXPORT SERVICE LAVAL LB" SIAActive
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Dividends
calculatedPaid out in dividends approximately 21 500 € (8% of equity at the end of the previous year).
Low confidence: the company does not file a cash flow statement, so the amount is an estimate from changes in equity — it may also include other reductions of equity (e.g. a share capital reduction).
Summary of financial statements2016–2025
| 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales revenue | 348 502 | 24 990 | 213 962 | 352 058 | 147 761 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 126 924 | 2756 | 94 000 | 43 300 | -11 728 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total assets | 225 399 | 242 483 | 299 064 | 283 869 | 268 552 |
| Total liabilities | 23 447 | 37 775 | 30 020 | 6024 | 23 935 |
| Total equity | 201 952 | 204 708 | 269 044 | 277 845 | 244 617 |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| Calculated dividend | 0 | 0 | 29 664 | 34 499 | 21 500 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
- "MEHA" SIA — 2 shared people
- "MEXA" SIA — 2 shared people
- "MultiArt Service" SIA
- IK RICH SERVICE
Summary: "EXPORT SERVICE LAVAL LB" SIA
Overview
"EXPORT SERVICE LAVAL LB" SIA (reg. no. 44103044921) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2007 and has been in the register for 19 years. Registered address: Cēsu nov., Cēsis, Tirgoņu iela 4A.
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 147 761 €, down 58,0% on the previous year (352 058 €). From 2016 to 2025, revenue declined by an average of 6,2% per year. 2025 ended with a loss of 11 728 €. The company was profitable in 6 of the 10 published years. In 2025 the company had 3 employees. Revenue per employee was 49 254 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 268 552 € and equity 244 617 € (91,1% of assets).
Management and owners
The board has 2 members. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (59,9%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.