SIA "VIDZEMES MEDICĪNAS SERVISS"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Dividends
calculatedPaid out in dividends approximately 1000 € (<1% of equity at the end of the previous year).
Low confidence: the company does not file a cash flow statement, so the amount is an estimate from changes in equity — it may also include other reductions of equity (e.g. a share capital reduction).
Summary of financial statements2011–2025
| 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales revenue | 552 670 | 630 838 | 639 715 | 674 609 | 694 363 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 61 416 | 104 755 | 9068 | 7003 | 4193 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total assets | 209 121 | 281 080 | 259 625 | 249 324 | 251 081 |
| Total liabilities | 6536 | 9740 | 5216 | 7913 | 6477 |
| Total equity | 202 585 | 271 340 | 254 409 | 241 411 | 244 604 |
| Employees | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Calculated dividend | 0 | 36 000 | 25 999 | 20 001 | 1000 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
Summary: SIA "VIDZEMES MEDICĪNAS SERVISS"
Overview
SIA "VIDZEMES MEDICĪNAS SERVISS" (reg. no. 44103049238) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2007 and has been in the register for 18 years. Registered address: Valmieras nov., Valmiera, Diakonāta iela 4 - 4.
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 694 363 €, up 2,9% on the previous year (674 609 €). From 2011 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 14,6% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2011–2025). Net profit for 2025 was 4193 € (0,6% of revenue). The company was profitable in 13 of the 15 published years. In 2025 the company had 2 employees. Revenue per employee was 347 182 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 251 081 € and equity 244 604 € (97,4% of assets).
Management and owners
The board has 2 members. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (50%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.