SIA "TAKAS TEHNOLOGIJAS"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Summary of financial statements2008–2025
| 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total current assets | 1466 | 1420 | 1420 | 1420 | 1420 | 3394 | 6821 | 7555 | 5979 | 20 426 | 36 730 | 66 151 | 70 452 | 64 432 | 142 122 | 139 854 | 74 576 | 66 338 |
| Total non-current assets | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 28 933 | 72 683 | 57 820 | 54 547 | 46 190 | 36 574 | 27 853 | 49 808 | 48 382 | 40 717 | 71 643 | 74 912 | 72 358 |
| Total assets | 1466 | 1420 | 1420 | 1420 | 1420 | 32 327 | 79 504 | 65 375 | 60 526 | 66 616 | 73 304 | 94 004 | 120 260 | 112 814 | 182 839 | 211 497 | 149 488 | 138 696 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | ||||||||||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7468 | 3884 | 5308 | 9271 | 12 092 | 10 294 | 8058 | 19 364 | 34 105 | 56 770 | 82 238 | 12 492 | 15 657 |
| Non-current liabilities | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25 979 | 42 245 | 39 359 | 26 562 | 26 562 | 31 792 | 24 592 | 18 864 | 17 392 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total liabilities | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33 447 | 46 129 | 44 667 | 35 833 | 38 654 | 42 086 | 32 650 | 38 228 | 51 497 | 56 770 | 82 238 | 12 492 | 15 657 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | -534 | -46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2540 | 34 968 | -16 422 | 7443 | 3269 | 707 | 30 136 | 20 678 | -20 715 | 64 752 | 3190 | 8035 | -13 957 |
| Total equity | 1466 | 1420 | 1420 | 1420 | 1420 | -1120 | 33 375 | 16 952 | 24 395 | 27 664 | 30 920 | 61 056 | 81 734 | 61 019 | 125 771 | 128 961 | 136 996 | 123 039 |
| Income statement | ||||||||||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8069 | 10 495 | 18 116 | 19 615 | 34 039 | 67 637 | 45 767 | 56 867 | 169 520 | 144 492 | 109 176 | 141 058 |
| Operating profit | -534 | -46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2540 | 36 169 | -16 422 | 8921 | 3722 | 707 | 30 136 | 20 703 | -20 715 | 64 754 | 3190 | 8035 | -13 957 |
| Profit before income tax | -534 | -46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2540 | 36 169 | -16 422 | 8921 | 3722 | 707 | 30 136 | 20 678 | -20 715 | 64 752 | 3190 | 8035 | -13 957 |
| Profit for the reporting year | -534 | -46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2540 | 34 968 | -16 422 | 7443 | 3269 | 707 | 30 136 | 20 678 | -20 715 | 64 752 | 3190 | 8035 | -13 957 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | ||||||||||||||||||
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 9 |
| Calculated dividend | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
Summary: SIA "TAKAS TEHNOLOGIJAS"
Overview
SIA "TAKAS TEHNOLOGIJAS" (reg. no. 44103050792) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2008 and has been in the register for 18 years. Registered address: Valmieras nov., Ķoņu pag., "Vecrūjas".
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 141 058 €, up 29,2% on the previous year (109 176 €). 2025 ended with a loss of 13 957 €. The company was profitable in 9 of the 18 published years. In 2025 the company had 9 employees (8 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 15 673 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 138 696 € and equity 123 039 € (88,7% of assets).
Management and owners
The company has one board member. According to the register, the company has 3 owners. The largest stake (81%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.