Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "STALTS"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Dividends
calculatedPaid out in dividends approximately 22 033 € (23% of equity at the end of the previous year).
Low confidence: the company does not file a cash flow statement, so the amount is an estimate from changes in equity — it may also include other reductions of equity (e.g. a share capital reduction).
Summary of financial statements2009–2025
| 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||||||||||||
| Total current assets | 107 362 | 143 111 | 159 684 | 118 374 | 56 510 | 126 130 | 44 874 | 41 371 | 53 324 | 48 651 | 110 599 | 563 410 | 473 992 | 436 835 | 460 295 | 493 447 | 541 182 |
| Total non-current assets | 712 | 57 381 | 130 735 | 74 306 | 60 105 | 72 924 | 51 687 | 51 686 | 68 627 | 45 550 | 42 428 | 52 397 | 68 016 | 105 369 | 83 877 | 60 313 | 69 774 |
| Total assets | 108 074 | 200 492 | 290 419 | 192 680 | 116 615 | 199 054 | 96 561 | 93 057 | 121 951 | 94 201 | 153 027 | 615 807 | 542 008 | 542 204 | 544 172 | 553 760 | 610 956 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 106 268 | 158 847 | 261 433 | 157 353 | 68 075 | 146 041 | 91 124 | 93 353 | 116 121 | 119 034 | 139 963 | 597 147 | 403 922 | 538 133 | 448 137 | 458 321 | 417 061 |
| Non-current liabilities | 155 | 17 955 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total liabilities | 106 423 | 176 802 | 261 433 | 157 353 | 68 075 | 146 041 | 91 124 | 93 353 | 116 121 | 119 034 | 139 963 | 597 147 | 403 922 | 538 133 | 448 137 | 458 321 | 417 061 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | -854 | 22 048 | 5296 | 6408 | 13 213 | -16 053 | -14 521 | -5733 | 6 | -30 664 | 37 895 | 5596 | 119 426 | -134 014 | 91 964 | -109 | 120 489 |
| Total equity | 1575 | 23 623 | 28 919 | 35 327 | 48 540 | 53 013 | 5437 | -296 | 5830 | -24 833 | 13 064 | 18 660 | 138 086 | 4071 | 96 035 | 95 439 | 193 895 |
| Income statement | |||||||||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 288 667 | 333 621 | 426 088 | 315 100 | 54 983 | 57 636 | 57 963 | 0 | 0 | 685 | 112 521 | 224 992 | 553 717 | 132 796 | 434 729 | 323 297 | 669 057 |
| Operating profit | 5472 | 26 835 | 14 509 | 12 361 | 17 504 | -14 342 | -13 877 | -5733 | 71 | -30 662 | 37 895 | 5596 | 123 959 | -134 014 | 91 964 | -109 | 137 977 |
| Profit before income tax | -854 | 22 072 | 5348 | 7107 | 14 011 | -14 354 | -13 881 | -5733 | 6 | -30 664 | 37 895 | 5596 | 119 426 | -134 014 | 91 964 | -109 | 121 027 |
| Profit for the reporting year | -854 | 22 048 | 5296 | 6408 | 13 213 | -16 053 | -14 521 | -5733 | 6 | -30 664 | 37 895 | 5596 | 119 426 | -134 014 | 91 964 | -109 | 120 489 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | |||||||||||||||||
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 5 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33 055 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22 033 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
Summary: Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "STALTS"
Overview
Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "STALTS" (reg. no. 44103051247) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2008 and has been in the register for 18 years. Registered address: Valmieras nov., Mazsalaca, Rūjienas iela 8.
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 669 057 €, up 107% on the previous year (323 297 €). From 2009 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 5,4% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2009–2025). Net profit for 2025 was 120 489 € (18,0% of revenue). The company was profitable in 10 of the 17 published years. In 2025 the company had 5 employees. Revenue per employee was 133 811 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 610 956 € and equity 193 895 € (31,7% of assets).
Management and owners
The company has one board member. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (95%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.