SIA "Sniega Tehnika"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Summary of financial statements2010–2025
| 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | ||||||||||||||||
| Total current assets | 70 044 | 72 598 | 285 842 | 429 846 | 710 980 | 246 328 | 238 225 | 242 556 | 261 400 | 230 728 | 156 002 | 241 063 | 491 463 | 307 905 | 272 822 | 411 960 |
| Total non-current assets | 4924 | 3843 | 2714 | 3713 | 3842 | 67 030 | 63 143 | 2276 | 1335 | 13 013 | 10 908 | 9193 | 10 611 | 23 949 | 79 198 | 347 719 |
| Total assets | 74 968 | 76 441 | 288 556 | 433 559 | 714 822 | 313 358 | 301 368 | 244 832 | 262 735 | 243 741 | 166 910 | 250 256 | 502 074 | 331 854 | 352 020 | 759 679 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | ||||||||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 63 715 | 92 022 | 273 660 | 407 003 | 667 249 | 255 501 | 295 446 | 244 451 | 253 858 | 229 789 | 206 782 | 288 458 | 528 259 | 285 640 | 193 107 | 329 362 |
| Non-current liabilities | 18 600 | 0 | 392 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6923 | 4174 | 1553 | 0 | 23 772 | 17 801 |
| Total liabilities | 82 315 | 92 022 | 274 052 | 407 003 | 667 249 | 255 501 | 295 446 | 244 451 | 253 858 | 229 789 | 213 705 | 292 632 | 529 812 | 285 640 | 216 879 | 347 163 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | -9347 | -8649 | 5085 | 12 469 | 9785 | 10 284 | -51 936 | -5539 | 8496 | 5075 | -60 748 | 4419 | 14 638 | 73 952 | 88 927 | 277 375 |
| Total equity | -7347 | -15 581 | 14 504 | 26 556 | 47 573 | 57 857 | 5922 | 381 | 8877 | 13 952 | -46 795 | -42 376 | -27 738 | 46 214 | 135 141 | 412 516 |
| Income statement | ||||||||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 163 108 | 112 382 | 173 506 | 386 106 | 612 772 | 769 233 | 96 590 | 271 923 | 294 488 | 620 044 | 312 618 | 374 892 | 718 647 | 2 178 616 | 2 000 030 | 3 450 848 |
| Operating profit | -8543 | -7621 | 1892 | 10 593 | 24 617 | 26 772 | -45 102 | 241 | 10 152 | -2083 | -70 294 | 4895 | 15 209 | 74 153 | 89 585 | 278 775 |
| Profit before income tax | -9347 | -8649 | 5085 | 12 469 | 11 388 | 11 485 | -51 936 | -5539 | 8508 | 5076 | -60 602 | 4429 | 14 638 | 73 952 | 88 927 | 277 375 |
| Profit for the reporting year | -9347 | -8649 | 5085 | 12 469 | 9785 | 10 284 | -51 936 | -5539 | 8496 | 5075 | -60 748 | 4419 | 14 638 | 73 952 | 88 927 | 277 375 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | ||||||||||||||||
| Employees | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
Summary: SIA "Sniega Tehnika"
Overview
SIA "Sniega Tehnika" (reg. no. 44103057466) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2009 and has been in the register for 16 years. Registered address: Valmieras nov., Valmiera, Misas iela 8.
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 3 450 848 €, up 72,5% on the previous year (2 000 030 €). From 2010 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 22,6% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2010–2025). Net profit for 2025 was 277 375 € (8,0% of revenue). The company was profitable in 11 of the 16 published years. In 2025 the company had 5 employees (4 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 690 170 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 759 679 € and equity 412 516 € (54,3% of assets).
Management and owners
The company has one board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.