Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "Balvu un Gulbenes slimnīcu apvienība"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Dividends
from the reportDividends paid 194 840 € (3% of equity at the end of the previous year).
Summary of financial statements2014–2025
| 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | ||||||||||||
| Total current assets | 1 026 534 | 263 511 | 375 937 | 670 750 | 571 522 | 1 498 545 | 1 235 288 | 1 615 202 | 1 215 643 | 1 569 684 | 1 567 426 | 1 323 346 |
| Total non-current assets | 8 402 894 | 8 799 764 | 8 339 685 | 8 090 883 | 8 388 021 | 8 678 226 | 8 968 867 | 9 965 375 | 10 038 153 | 9 664 722 | 9 484 117 | 9 760 217 |
| Total assets | 9 429 428 | 9 063 275 | 8 715 622 | 8 761 633 | 8 959 543 | 10 176 771 | 10 204 155 | 11 580 577 | 11 253 796 | 11 234 406 | 11 051 543 | 11 083 563 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | ||||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 966 475 | 822 946 | 780 718 | 1 157 414 | 1 172 861 | 1 607 662 | 1 468 649 | 1 638 462 | 1 911 181 | 1 922 897 | 1 958 673 | 1 674 245 |
| Non-current liabilities | 3 608 732 | 3 236 608 | 2 956 717 | 2 818 424 | 2 733 618 | 3 688 683 | 3 515 834 | 3 526 681 | 3 156 130 | 3 018 465 | 2 807 445 | 3 143 072 |
| Total liabilities | 4 575 207 | 4 059 554 | 3 737 435 | 3 975 838 | 3 906 479 | 5 296 345 | 4 984 483 | 5 165 143 | 5 067 311 | 4 941 362 | 4 766 118 | 4 817 317 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | -19 258 | 146 968 | 43 800 | 188 517 | 286 607 | 321 824 | 358 585 | 852 013 | 486 827 | 141 926 | 547 481 | 166 188 |
| Total equity | 4 742 604 | 4 889 572 | 4 978 187 | 4 785 795 | 5 053 064 | 4 880 426 | 5 219 672 | 6 415 434 | 6 186 485 | 6 293 044 | 6 285 425 | 6 266 246 |
| Income statement | ||||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 3 467 860 | 3 409 870 | 3 567 703 | 4 184 186 | 4 966 173 | 5 757 042 | 6 280 016 | 9 353 322 | 8 688 616 | 8 131 947 | 9 195 859 | 8 991 589 |
| Operating profit | 38 138 | 80 676 | 11 958 | 153 246 | 258 550 | 323 044 | 323 957 | 824 282 | 533 689 | 142 026 | 676 169 | 188 573 |
| Profit before income tax | -33 396 | 105 693 | 43 800 | 188 753 | 291 791 | 358 371 | 358 695 | 852 246 | 572 836 | 142 026 | 796 790 | 239 946 |
| Profit for the reporting year | -19 258 | 146 968 | 43 800 | 188 517 | 286 607 | 321 824 | 358 585 | 852 013 | 486 827 | 141 926 | 547 481 | 166 188 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | ||||||||||||
| Employees | 273 | 270 | 278 | 291 | 291 | 302 | 302 | 302 | 297 | 307 | 321 | 315 |
| Calculated dividend | 0 | 0 | 0 | 208 482 | 0 | 42 574 | 282 956 | 302 681 | 340 205 | 0 | 978 913 | 194 840 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
- SIA "Medicīnas sabiedrību vadība" — 2 shared people
- SIA Balvu un Gulbenes slimnīcu attīstības fonds — 2 shared people
- SIA Balvu un Gulbenes slimnīcu fonds — 2 shared people
- Biedrība "MEDICĪNAS IESTĀŽU BIEDRĪBA"
- Dzīvokļu īpašnieku biedrība "Bērzpils iela 63"
- SIA "Baltic Voyage"
- SIA "CĒSU VESELĪBAS CENTRS"
- SIA "ĢIMENES ZOBĀRSTNIECĪBA"
- Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "DentaStars"
- Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "Perfection"
- biedrība "ASNI" -atbalsts sabiedriski nozīmīgām iniciatīvām
Summary: Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "Balvu un Gulbenes slimnīcu apvienība"
Overview
Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "Balvu un Gulbenes slimnīcu apvienība" (reg. no. 44103058086) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2010 and has been in the register for 16 years. Registered address: Balvu nov., Balvi, Vidzemes iela 2.
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 8 991 589 €, down 2,2% on the previous year (9 195 859 €). From 2014 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 9,0% per year. Net profit for 2025 was 166 188 € (1,8% of revenue). The company was profitable in 11 of the 12 published years. In 2025 the company had 315 employees (321 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 28 545 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 11 083 563 € and equity 6 266 246 € (56,5% of assets).
Management and owners
The board has 3 members. According to the register, the company has 3 owners. The largest stake (57,7%) is held by Medicīnas sabiedrību vadība, SIA. The company holds stakes in 2 active Latvian companies.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.