SIA "VEFabrika"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Dividends
calculatedPaid out in dividends approximately 30 000 € (4% of equity at the end of the previous year).
Low confidence: the company does not file a cash flow statement, so the amount is an estimate from changes in equity — it may also include other reductions of equity (e.g. a share capital reduction).
Summary of financial statements2010–2025
| 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | ||||||||||||||||
| Total current assets | 3181 | 11 116 | 5609 | 30 341 | 53 218 | 68 852 | 59 105 | 74 748 | 112 192 | 215 859 | 260 805 | 296 315 | 388 719 | 637 307 | 941 094 | 1 222 285 |
| Total non-current assets | 200 | 200 | 200 | 5343 | 7141 | 6204 | 5806 | 2398 | 402 | 6448 | 5076 | 11 544 | 9518 | 20 939 | 23 414 | 18 628 |
| Total assets | 3381 | 11 316 | 5809 | 35 684 | 60 359 | 75 056 | 64 911 | 77 146 | 112 594 | 222 307 | 265 881 | 307 859 | 398 237 | 658 246 | 964 508 | 1 240 913 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | ||||||||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 4062 | 12 084 | 10 201 | 26 833 | 37 801 | 48 229 | 36 411 | 36 193 | 69 086 | 66 349 | 64 148 | 68 514 | 57 165 | 141 506 | 169 255 | 271 891 |
| Non-current liabilities | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1607 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 386 | 12 386 | 12 386 | 12 386 | 12 386 | 12 386 | 5050 | 0 | 0 |
| Total liabilities | 4062 | 12 084 | 10 201 | 28 440 | 37 801 | 48 229 | 36 411 | 48 579 | 81 472 | 78 735 | 76 534 | 80 900 | 69 551 | 146 556 | 169 255 | 271 891 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | -2681 | -87 | -3624 | 11 636 | 12 251 | 4269 | 1673 | 67 | 2555 | 112 450 | 45 775 | 37 612 | 101 727 | 183 004 | 283 563 | 203 769 |
| Total equity | -681 | -768 | -4392 | 7244 | 22 558 | 26 827 | 28 500 | 28 567 | 31 122 | 143 572 | 189 347 | 226 959 | 328 686 | 511 690 | 795 253 | 969 022 |
| Income statement | ||||||||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 3280 | 14 186 | 950 | 115 799 | 682 107 | 525 712 | 656 186 | 611 863 | 744 113 | 864 737 | 982 093 | 1 165 939 | 1 485 117 | 1 691 053 | 2 740 953 | 3 564 895 |
| Operating profit | -2681 | -87 | -3624 | 12 374 | 14 891 | 5617 | 2778 | 842 | 3148 | 112 773 | 46 079 | 37 612 | 101 727 | 183 004 | 283 563 | 211 713 |
| Profit before income tax | -2681 | -87 | -3624 | 12 340 | 14 498 | 5089 | 2283 | 376 | 2555 | 112 450 | 45 775 | 37 612 | 101 727 | 183 004 | 283 563 | 211 713 |
| Profit for the reporting year | -2681 | -87 | -3624 | 11 636 | 12 251 | 4269 | 1673 | 67 | 2555 | 112 450 | 45 775 | 37 612 | 101 727 | 183 004 | 283 563 | 203 769 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | ||||||||||||||||
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 7 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 30 000 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
- SIA "LEO PĒTĪJUMU CENTRS" — 4,44%
- Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "HANZA EKSPEDĪCIJA"
- Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "Systems USA"
- Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "CCM Trading"
- Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "Systems EKO"
- Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "AJ aģentūra"
- Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "Systems Container Services"
- Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "Systems Broker"
- Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "HANZA JŪRAS AĢENTŪRA"
- SIA "Systems Logistics"
Summary: SIA "VEFabrika"
Overview
SIA "VEFabrika" (reg. no. 44103059378) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2010 and has been in the register for 16 years. Registered address: Rīga, Ieriķu iela 73.
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 3 564 895 €, up 30,1% on the previous year (2 740 953 €). From 2010 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 59,4% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2010–2025). Net profit for 2025 was 203 769 € (5,7% of revenue). The company was profitable in 13 of the 16 published years. In 2025 the company had 7 employees (8 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 509 271 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 1 240 913 € and equity 969 022 € (78,1% of assets).
Management and owners
The company has one board member. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (50%) is held by a private individual. The company holds a stake in one other active Latvian company.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.