Gobas Agro, SIAActive
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Dividends
calculatedPaid out in dividends approximately 85 907 € (69% of equity at the end of the previous year).
Low confidence: the company does not file a cash flow statement, so the amount is an estimate from changes in equity — it may also include other reductions of equity (e.g. a share capital reduction).
Summary of financial statements2011–2025
| 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||||||||||
| Total current assets | 16 182 | 35 813 | 33 089 | 37 381 | 28 902 | 162 542 | 142 169 | 154 807 | 164 836 | 210 596 | 140 357 | 194 725 | 222 876 | 219 137 | 179 821 |
| Total non-current assets | 363 | 209 | 985 | 6047 | 19 028 | 13 330 | 26 904 | 37 919 | 39 872 | 33 907 | 34 956 | 29 697 | 59 684 | 64 251 | 59 163 |
| Total assets | 16 545 | 36 022 | 34 074 | 43 428 | 47 930 | 175 872 | 169 073 | 192 726 | 204 708 | 244 503 | 175 313 | 224 422 | 282 560 | 283 388 | 238 984 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 14 688 | 1009 | 8570 | 13 364 | 23 959 | 35 299 | 45 235 | 25 136 | 48 736 | 44 056 | 101 814 | 102 014 | 118 645 | 108 399 | 111 123 |
| Non-current liabilities | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 75 693 | 75 693 | 14 583 | 21 547 | 30 000 | 50 000 | 20 000 |
| Total liabilities | 14 688 | 1009 | 8570 | 13 364 | 23 959 | 35 299 | 45 235 | 25 136 | 124 429 | 119 749 | 116 397 | 123 561 | 148 645 | 158 399 | 131 123 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | -171 | 32 723 | 22 104 | 26 468 | -5343 | 116 602 | 4390 | 55 419 | 22 014 | 44 475 | -22 532 | 59 515 | 56 567 | 71 429 | 68 779 |
| Total equity | 1829 | 34 552 | 25 444 | 29 314 | 23 971 | 140 573 | 123 838 | 167 590 | 80 279 | 124 754 | 58 916 | 100 861 | 133 915 | 124 989 | 107 861 |
| Income statement | |||||||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 10 875 | 27 200 | 14 636 | 9299 | 23 468 | 51 500 | 84 874 | 142 550 | 105 660 | 223 970 | 90 650 | 96 579 | 116 400 | 151 150 | 123 750 |
| Operating profit | 111 | 32 904 | 22 104 | 26 468 | -5343 | 116 602 | 4390 | 55 689 | 22 014 | 44 475 | -22 448 | 59 980 | 56 923 | 71 429 | 68 779 |
| Profit before income tax | 111 | 32 904 | 22 104 | 26 468 | -5343 | 116 602 | 4390 | 55 419 | 22 014 | 44 475 | -22 532 | 59 515 | 56 567 | 71 429 | 68 779 |
| Profit for the reporting year | -171 | 32 723 | 22 104 | 26 468 | -5343 | 116 602 | 4390 | 55 419 | 22 014 | 44 475 | -22 532 | 59 515 | 56 567 | 71 429 | 68 779 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | |||||||||||||||
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 31 212 | 22 598 | 0 | 0 | 21 125 | 11 667 | 109 325 | 0 | 43 306 | 17 570 | 23 513 | 80 355 | 85 907 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
Summary: Gobas Agro, SIA
Overview
Gobas Agro, SIA (reg. no. 44103063602) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2010 and has been in the register for 15 years. Registered address: Valmieras nov., Valmiera, Purva iela 12A.
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 123 750 €, down 18,1% on the previous year (151 150 €). From 2011 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 19,0% per year. Net profit for 2025 was 68 779 € (55,6% of revenue). The company was profitable in 12 of the 15 published years. In 2025 the company had 1 employees. Revenue per employee was 123 750 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 238 984 € and equity 107 861 € (45,1% of assets).
Management and owners
The company has one board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.