Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "Precision Farming"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Dividends
from the reportDividends paid 370 000 € (24% of equity at the end of the previous year).
Summary of financial statements2011–2025
| 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||||||||||
| Total current assets | 35 978 | 118 375 | 173 805 | 306 785 | 430 193 | 407 353 | 322 654 | 396 572 | 419 670 | 532 875 | 561 631 | 1 283 114 | 1 409 131 | 1 587 068 | 1 196 520 |
| Total non-current assets | 32 614 | 113 795 | 193 992 | 269 832 | 233 332 | 194 727 | 134 010 | 94 243 | 78 892 | 135 085 | 160 561 | 139 719 | 361 518 | 371 327 | 314 738 |
| Total assets | 68 592 | 232 170 | 367 797 | 576 617 | 663 525 | 602 080 | 456 664 | 490 815 | 498 562 | 667 960 | 722 192 | 1 422 833 | 1 770 649 | 1 958 395 | 1 511 258 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 22 177 | 88 207 | 196 239 | 250 577 | 291 924 | 256 480 | 252 668 | 110 184 | 182 209 | 180 336 | 246 786 | 349 727 | 274 290 | 303 093 | 263 349 |
| Non-current liabilities | 0 | 50 341 | 88 808 | 118 782 | 96 910 | 78 811 | 62 264 | 47 875 | 22 455 | 68 328 | 77 331 | 48 133 | 144 369 | 141 597 | 115 280 |
| Total liabilities | 22 177 | 138 548 | 285 047 | 369 359 | 388 834 | 335 291 | 314 932 | 158 059 | 204 664 | 248 664 | 324 117 | 397 860 | 418 659 | 444 690 | 378 629 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | 44 415 | 47 207 | 31 241 | 128 899 | 103 637 | 19 838 | 4722 | 263 561 | 134 930 | 289 098 | 243 779 | 729 536 | 642 017 | 381 715 | -11 076 |
| Total equity | 46 415 | 93 622 | 77 133 | 201 177 | 274 691 | 266 789 | 141 732 | 332 756 | 293 898 | 419 296 | 398 075 | 1 024 973 | 1 351 990 | 1 513 705 | 1 132 629 |
| Income statement | |||||||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 148 199 | 455 048 | 718 513 | 1 117 405 | 1 329 015 | 1 381 094 | 1 017 750 | 1 165 066 | 1 104 430 | 1 537 021 | 1 338 188 | 2 545 325 | 2 712 066 | 2 020 957 | 1 820 232 |
| Operating profit | 51 045 | 52 381 | 45 890 | 158 237 | 127 655 | 28 569 | 15 548 | 264 083 | 166 448 | 334 186 | 311 874 | 759 244 | 729 599 | 452 398 | 112 540 |
| Profit before income tax | 50 897 | 51 255 | 43 238 | 152 551 | 124 399 | 29 453 | 13 751 | 263 720 | 161 925 | 330 239 | 310 119 | 755 740 | 721 156 | 439 900 | 104 338 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 44 415 | 47 207 | 31 241 | 128 899 | 103 637 | 19 838 | 4722 | 263 561 | 134 930 | 289 098 | 243 779 | 729 536 | 642 017 | 381 715 | -11 076 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | |||||||||||||||
| Employees | 4 | 8 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 12 | 12 | 10 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 11 |
| Calculated dividend | 0 | 0 | 47 730 | 37 473 | 30 117 | 40 800 | 129 779 | 72 537 | 173 788 | 163 700 | 265 000 | 100 000 | 315 000 | 220 000 | 370 000 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
Summary: Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "Precision Farming"
Overview
Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "Precision Farming" (reg. no. 44103065158) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2011 and has been in the register for 15 years. Registered address: Smiltenes nov., Smiltenes pag., "Braslas".
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 1 820 232 €, down 9,9% on the previous year (2 020 957 €). From 2011 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 19,6% per year. 2025 ended with a loss of 11 076 €. The company was profitable in 14 of the 15 published years. In 2025 the company had 11 employees (12 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 165 476 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 1 511 258 € and equity 1 132 629 € (74,9% of assets).
Management and owners
The company has one board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.