SIA "D2V"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Dividends
calculatedPaid out in dividends approximately 105 512 € (3% of equity at the end of the previous year).
Low confidence: the company does not file a cash flow statement, so the amount is an estimate from changes in equity — it may also include other reductions of equity (e.g. a share capital reduction).
Summary of financial statements2014–2025
| 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | ||||||||||||
| Total current assets | 365 110 | 105 559 | 341 827 | 236 731 | 89 254 | 131 992 | 108 245 | 106 713 | 181 169 | 94 682 | 106 957 | 67 715 |
| Total non-current assets | 5 816 536 | 8 064 678 | 7 639 054 | 7 892 965 | 7 433 571 | 6 974 176 | 6 514 781 | 6 060 385 | 5 620 989 | 5 181 594 | 4 742 199 | 4 302 803 |
| Total assets | 6 181 646 | 8 170 237 | 7 980 881 | 8 129 696 | 7 522 825 | 7 106 168 | 6 623 026 | 6 167 098 | 5 802 158 | 5 276 276 | 4 849 156 | 4 370 518 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | ||||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 1 328 451 | 419 189 | 452 736 | 415 706 | 407 321 | 660 716 | 413 820 | 904 692 | 648 704 | 409 492 | 318 330 | 15 732 |
| Non-current liabilities | 3 361 111 | 5 001 289 | 4 697 586 | 4 386 474 | 3 535 363 | 3 950 601 | 3 461 141 | 2 267 513 | 1 873 680 | 1 267 495 | 561 966 | 0 |
| Total liabilities | 4 689 562 | 5 420 478 | 5 150 322 | 4 802 180 | 3 942 684 | 4 611 317 | 3 874 961 | 3 172 205 | 2 522 384 | 1 676 987 | 880 296 | 15 732 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | 78 911 | 256 032 | 186 310 | 209 160 | 358 138 | 348 364 | 358 725 | 352 340 | 390 393 | 425 026 | 475 083 | 491 438 |
| Total equity | 1 492 084 | 2 749 759 | 2 830 559 | 3 327 516 | 3 580 141 | 2 494 851 | 2 748 065 | 2 994 893 | 3 279 774 | 3 599 289 | 3 968 860 | 4 354 786 |
| Income statement | ||||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 198 682 | 794 727 | 794 727 | 794 727 | 794 727 | 794 727 | 788 227 | 780 727 | 813 668 | 852 762 | 891 833 | 898 968 |
| Operating profit | 123 453 | 469 731 | 413 996 | 407 426 | 407 407 | 391 847 | 395 920 | 385 339 | 424 430 | 478 510 | 515 955 | 508 114 |
| Profit before income tax | 98 993 | 309 051 | 238 497 | 269 730 | 358 138 | 348 364 | 358 725 | 352 340 | 390 393 | 425 026 | 475 083 | 491 438 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 78 911 | 256 032 | 186 310 | 209 160 | 358 138 | 348 364 | 358 725 | 352 340 | 390 393 | 425 026 | 475 083 | 491 438 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | ||||||||||||
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 105 510 | 0 | 105 513 | 1 433 654 | 105 511 | 105 512 | 105 512 | 105 511 | 105 512 | 105 512 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
- Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "DS 129" — 3 shared people
- Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "AUSTRUMU REĢIONA INVESTĪCIJAS" — 2 shared people
- SIA "BDP nams"
- SIA "ELVERI"
- SIA Arctic Holding
- SIA Arctic Holding 2
- SIA Arctic Holding 3
- SIA Blackrock Holding East
- SIA Blackrock Holding West
- SIA Blizzard Holding
- SIA Bluecrest Holding Alpha
- SIA LATALKO
Summary: SIA "D2V"
Overview
SIA "D2V" (reg. no. 44103069018) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2011 and has been in the register for 15 years. Registered address: Rīga, Cesvaines iela 11A.
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 898 968 €, up 0,8% on the previous year (891 833 €). From 2014 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 14,7% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2014–2025). Net profit for 2025 was 491 438 € (54,7% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 12 published years. In 2025 the company had 2 employees. Revenue per employee was 449 484 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 4 370 518 € and equity 4 354 786 € (99,6% of assets).
Management and owners
The company has one board member. According to the register, the company has 3 owners. The largest stake (49%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.