Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "SM 1"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Summary of financial statements2012–2025
| 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | ||||||||||||||
| Total current assets | 2642 | 8269 | 13 491 | 10 656 | 11 915 | 9028 | 5871 | 8136 | 18 475 | 15 628 | 18 155 | 6909 | 5109 | 6068 |
| Total non-current assets | 36 214 | 34 403 | 46 503 | 337 515 | 323 398 | 317 771 | 302 725 | 285 894 | 266 896 | 252 210 | 231 487 | 211 291 | 193 336 | 175 779 |
| Total assets | 38 856 | 42 672 | 59 994 | 348 171 | 335 313 | 326 799 | 308 596 | 294 030 | 285 371 | 267 838 | 249 642 | 218 200 | 198 445 | 181 847 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | ||||||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 1211 | 5738 | 4143 | 29 643 | 28 450 | 27 847 | 37 659 | 27 609 | 28 296 | 26 537 | 25 019 | 24 686 | 15 544 | 2733 |
| Non-current liabilities | 0 | 0 | 0 | 208 678 | 241 240 | 268 237 | 259 424 | 250 940 | 232 453 | 218 620 | 190 235 | 142 083 | 143 900 | 128 400 |
| Total liabilities | 1211 | 5738 | 4143 | 238 321 | 269 690 | 296 084 | 297 083 | 278 549 | 260 749 | 245 157 | 215 254 | 166 769 | 159 444 | 131 133 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | -4555 | -711 | 3299 | -33 000 | -44 227 | -34 904 | -19 202 | 3968 | 9141 | -1941 | 11 707 | 17 043 | -12 429 | 11 713 |
| Total equity | 37 445 | 36 734 | 55 566 | 109 565 | 65 338 | 30 430 | 11 228 | 15 196 | 24 337 | 22 396 | 34 103 | 51 146 | 38 716 | 50 429 |
| Income statement | ||||||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 0 | 8663 | 13 728 | 16 938 | 49 886 | 57 267 | 56 872 | 60 125 | 59 444 | 72 087 | 67 423 | 66 782 | 71 608 | 71 979 |
| Operating profit | -4555 | -711 | 3299 | -27 245 | -34 174 | -25 594 | -10 922 | 11 025 | 14 985 | 2653 | 15 179 | 20 690 | -10 368 | 11 952 |
| Profit before income tax | -4555 | -711 | 3299 | -32 633 | -44 227 | -34 904 | -19 202 | 3968 | 9141 | -1941 | 11 707 | 17 043 | -12 429 | 11 713 |
| Profit for the reporting year | -4555 | -711 | 3299 | -33 000 | -44 227 | -34 904 | -19 202 | 3968 | 9141 | -1941 | 11 707 | 17 043 | -12 429 | 11 713 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | ||||||||||||||
| Employees | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
Summary: Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "SM 1"
Overview
Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "SM 1" (reg. no. 44103069200) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2011 and has been in the register for 15 years. Registered address: Cēsu nov., Cēsis, Valmieras iela 9 - 1.
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 71 979 €, up 0,5% on the previous year (71 608 €). Net profit for 2025 was 11 713 € (16,3% of revenue). The company was profitable in 6 of the 14 published years. In 2025 the company had 2 employees. Revenue per employee was 35 990 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 181 847 € and equity 50 429 € (27,7% of assets).
Management and owners
The company has one board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.