SIA DAUPROActive
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Dividends
calculatedPaid out in dividends approximately 93 334 € (21% of equity at the end of the previous year).
Low confidence: the company does not file a cash flow statement, so the amount is an estimate from changes in equity — it may also include other reductions of equity (e.g. a share capital reduction).
Summary of financial statements2014–2025
| 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales revenue | 921 296 | 1 286 216 | 1 534 552 | 1 735 108 | 2 104 482 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 12 878 | 39 956 | 215 163 | 148 860 | 209 443 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total assets | 491 686 | 370 814 | 592 853 | 785 216 | 1 030 242 |
| Total liabilities | 297 129 | 136 301 | 243 177 | 336 680 | 465 597 |
| Total equity | 194 557 | 234 513 | 349 676 | 448 536 | 564 645 |
| Employees | 16 | 15 | 16 | 22 | 22 |
| Calculated dividend | 0 | 0 | 100 000 | 50 000 | 93 334 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
- SIA "123 Industri" — 24,07%
Summary: SIA DAUPRO
Overview
SIA DAUPRO (reg. no. 44103089279) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2013 and has been in the register for 12 years. Registered address: Valmieras nov., Valmiera, Kalēju iela 2.
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 2 104 482 €, up 21,3% on the previous year (1 735 108 €). From 2014 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 36,1% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2014–2025). Net profit for 2025 was 209 443 € (10,0% of revenue). The company was profitable in 11 of the 12 published years. In 2025 the company had 22 employees. Revenue per employee was 95 658 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 1 030 242 € and equity 564 645 € (54,8% of assets).
Management and owners
The company has one board member. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (60%) is held by Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "JELGAVAS 37". The company holds a stake in one other active Latvian company.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.