SIA "REMA.CM"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2024Balance sheet structure
Summary of financial statements2014–2024
| 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||||||
| Total current assets | 386 795 | 441 273 | 255 306 | 280 528 | 290 213 | 235 000 | 79 190 | 74 122 | 78 472 | 68 173 | 59 693 |
| Total non-current assets | 83 934 | 168 551 | 112 854 | 43 782 | 21 362 | 8861 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total assets | 470 729 | 609 824 | 368 160 | 324 310 | 311 575 | 243 861 | 79 190 | 74 122 | 78 472 | 68 173 | 59 693 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 113 375 | 330 083 | 210 197 | 214 653 | 234 892 | 200 179 | 94 994 | 76 807 | 76 154 | 65 358 | 36 443 |
| Non-current liabilities | 329 337 | 239 030 | 106 479 | 56 865 | 43 400 | 35 529 | 58 653 | 15 277 | 15 277 | 11 508 | 8370 |
| Total liabilities | 442 712 | 569 113 | 316 676 | 271 518 | 278 292 | 235 708 | 153 647 | 92 084 | 91 431 | 76 866 | 44 813 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | 22 873 | 9220 | 8162 | 1308 | -19 508 | -25 130 | -82 610 | 56 495 | 5003 | 4266 | 23 573 |
| Total equity | 25 673 | 34 893 | 51 484 | 52 792 | 33 283 | 8153 | -74 457 | -17 962 | -12 959 | -8693 | 14 880 |
| Income statement | |||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 897 358 | 1 518 182 | 858 444 | 313 635 | 1200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 039 | 13 688 | 22 000 |
| Operating profit | 37 590 | 36 061 | 27 241 | 7481 | -25 406 | -28 441 | -82 656 | 56 545 | 5053 | 4266 | 23 573 |
| Profit before income tax | 28 386 | 18 447 | 12 208 | 5351 | -19 508 | -25 130 | -82 610 | 56 545 | 5053 | 4266 | 23 573 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 22 873 | 9220 | 8162 | 1308 | -19 508 | -25 130 | -82 610 | 56 495 | 5003 | 4266 | 23 573 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | |||||||||||
| Employees | 10 | 10 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Calculated dividend | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
Summary: SIA "REMA.CM"
Overview
SIA "REMA.CM" (reg. no. 44103090579) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2014 and has been in the register for 12 years. Registered address: Cēsu nov., Cēsis, Rīgas iela 19A - 3.
Financial results
Revenue in 2024 was 22 000 €, up 60,7% on the previous year (13 688 €). From 2014 to 2024, revenue declined by an average of 31,0% per year. Net profit for 2024 was 23 573 € (107% of revenue). The company was profitable in 8 of the 11 published years. In 2024 the company had 1 employees. Revenue per employee was 22 000 €. At the end of 2024, total assets were 59 693 € and equity 14 880 € (24,9% of assets).
Management and owners
The company has one board member. The sole owner of the company is "SAGA WEALTH CONSULTING" SIA.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.