SIA "PAVASARS"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Summary of financial statements2014–2025
| 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | ||||||||||||
| Total current assets | 2785 | 19 016 | 76 500 | 83 282 | 91 262 | 115 669 | 202 697 | 342 198 | 875 461 | 294 941 | 117 591 | 429 111 |
| Total non-current assets | 0 | 0 | 242 704 | 424 625 | 1 268 426 | 2 049 431 | 1 944 273 | 1 676 936 | 1 293 112 | 990 571 | 1 457 085 | 1 629 907 |
| Total assets | 2785 | 19 016 | 319 204 | 507 907 | 1 359 688 | 2 165 100 | 2 146 970 | 2 019 134 | 2 168 573 | 1 285 512 | 1 574 676 | 2 059 018 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | ||||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 0 | 11 815 | 228 930 | 43 985 | 35 293 | 60 655 | 86 182 | 113 846 | 371 084 | 39 947 | 8508 | 324 416 |
| Non-current liabilities | 0 | 0 | 0 | 257 200 | 345 950 | 552 590 | 497 515 | 458 928 | 420 340 | 385 990 | 567 231 | 567 246 |
| Total liabilities | 0 | 11 815 | 228 930 | 301 185 | 381 243 | 613 245 | 583 697 | 572 774 | 791 424 | 425 937 | 575 739 | 891 662 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | -15 | 4416 | 83 072 | 116 448 | 771 723 | 573 410 | 11 418 | -116 913 | -69 212 | -517 574 | 139 362 | 168 419 |
| Total equity | 2785 | 7201 | 90 274 | 206 722 | 978 445 | 1 551 855 | 1 563 273 | 1 446 360 | 1 377 149 | 859 575 | 998 937 | 1 167 356 |
| Income statement | ||||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 0 | 33 794 | 453 179 | 685 353 | 938 489 | 1 670 734 | 1 148 940 | 1 110 241 | 1 276 399 | 789 508 | 39 773 | 691 591 |
| Operating profit | -15 | 5195 | 90 534 | 131 405 | 771 723 | 572 570 | 11 418 | -116 913 | -68 215 | -517 574 | 139 412 | 168 419 |
| Profit before income tax | -15 | 5195 | 90 534 | 131 405 | 771 723 | 573 410 | 11 418 | -116 913 | -69 212 | -517 574 | 139 412 | 168 419 |
| Profit for the reporting year | -15 | 4416 | 83 072 | 116 448 | 771 723 | 573 410 | 11 418 | -116 913 | -69 212 | -517 574 | 139 362 | 168 419 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | ||||||||||||
| Employees | 0 | 2 | 10 | 10 | 23 | 28 | 28 | 18 | 15 | 5 | 1 | 13 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Related companies
Summary: SIA "PAVASARS"
Overview
SIA "PAVASARS" (reg. no. 44103093857) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2014 and has been in the register for 12 years. Registered address: Smiltenes nov., Raunas pag., "Pavasars".
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 691 591 €, up 1639% on the previous year (39 773 €). Net profit for 2025 was 168 419 € (24,4% of revenue). The company was profitable in 8 of the 12 published years. In 2025 the company had 13 employees (1 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 53 199 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 2 059 018 € and equity 1 167 356 € (56,7% of assets).
Management and owners
The company has one board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.