SIA "ARRO TRANS"Active

44103110930Limited liability companyFounded 2017

Key figures

78 538 €-55,4%
Revenue 2024
-5,3%
Average annual change 2017–2024
0100 k200 k300 k20172018201920202021202220232024

Ratios

2024
Balance sheet structure
Current assetsNon-current assetsLiabilitiesEquity
050 k100 k20172018201920202021202220232024
Summary of financial statements2017–2024
20172018201920202021202220232024
Balance sheet — assets
Total current assets44 64050 13361 45348 51132 40217 51220 28055 373
Total non-current assets18 86321 13315 48326 14653 96032 04741 8607958
Total assets63 50371 26676 93674 65786 36249 55962 14063 331
Balance sheet — liabilities and equity
Current liabilities40 57348 06953 34650 44960 21423 26550 48538 233
Non-current liabilities00000000
Total liabilities40 57348 06953 34650 44960 21423 26550 48538 233
Share capital————————
Retained earnings of previous periods————————
Profit for the year29302673936181940146-14 63913 660
Total equity22 93023 19723 59024 20826 14826 29411 65525 098
Income statement
Sales revenue114 672208 781233 303177 079286 533140 701175 96778 538
Operating profit29302673936181940146-14 63913 660
Profit before income tax29302673936181940146-14 63913 660
Profit for the reporting year29302673936181940146-14 63913 660
Labour costs————————
Depreciation of non-current assets————————
Other indicators
Employees33446555
Calculated dividend—0000000

A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.

Connections graph

Click a node to see its other connections.

100%SIA "ARRO TRANS"1Gazārovs Roberts
CompanyPersonShareholderOther roleAdditional link

Related companies

Shared members or board members

Summary: SIA "ARRO TRANS"

Overview

SIA "ARRO TRANS" (reg. no. 44103110930) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2017 and has been in the register for 9 years. Registered address: Mārupes nov., Mārupe, Ventas iela 49A.

Financial results

Revenue in 2024 was 78 538 €, down 55,4% on the previous year (175 967 €). From 2017 to 2024, revenue declined by an average of 5,3% per year. This is the company's lowest revenue among the published years (2017–2024). Net profit for 2024 was 13 660 € (17,4% of revenue). The company was profitable in 7 of the 8 published years. In 2024 the company had 5 employees. Revenue per employee was 15 708 €. At the end of 2024, total assets were 63 331 € and equity 25 098 € (39,6% of assets).

Management and owners

The company has one board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.

Data sources and freshness

Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.