SIA EmpagiActive
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Summary of financial statements2018–2025
| 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | ||||||||
| Total current assets | 12 712 | 12 122 | 7397 | 6031 | 5332 | 5980 | 4491 | 8184 |
| Total non-current assets | 14 409 | 90 431 | 92 636 | 80 102 | 73 952 | 70 189 | 69 568 | 63 410 |
| Total assets | 27 121 | 102 553 | 100 033 | 86 133 | 79 284 | 76 169 | 74 059 | 71 594 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | ||||||||
| Current liabilities | 25 405 | 109 029 | 100 656 | 79 226 | 65 088 | 50 426 | 37 346 | 27 663 |
| Non-current liabilities | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total liabilities | 25 405 | 109 029 | 100 656 | 79 226 | 65 088 | 50 426 | 37 346 | 27 663 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | -1284 | -8192 | 5855 | 7530 | 7289 | 11 547 | 10 971 | 7218 |
| Total equity | 1716 | -6476 | -623 | 6907 | 14 196 | 25 743 | 36 713 | 43 931 |
| Income statement | ||||||||
| Sales revenue | 0 | 0 | 21 879 | 30 898 | 32 336 | 33 912 | 36 935 | 39 461 |
| Operating profit | -1284 | -8192 | 5855 | 7530 | 7289 | 11 547 | 10 971 | 7218 |
| Profit before income tax | -1284 | -8192 | 5855 | 7530 | 7289 | 11 547 | 10 971 | 7218 |
| Profit for the reporting year | -1284 | -8192 | 5855 | 7530 | 7289 | 11 547 | 10 971 | 7218 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | ||||||||
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
Summary: SIA Empagi
Overview
SIA Empagi (reg. no. 44103116401) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2018 and has been in the register for 8 years. Registered address: Limbažu nov., Limbažu pag., Lādezers, "Empagi".
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 39 461 €, up 6,8% on the previous year (36 935 €). This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2018–2025). Net profit for 2025 was 7218 € (18,3% of revenue). The company was profitable in 6 of the 8 published years. In 2025 the company had 3 employees. Revenue per employee was 13 154 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 71 594 € and equity 43 931 € (61,4% of assets).
Management and owners
The company has one board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.