SIA JAP buildActive
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were paid.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 57 265 | 45 166 | 63 788 | 89 543 | 130 528 | 123 410 | 130 984 |
| Total non-current assets | 1280 | 10 580 | 15 964 | 15 693 | 6565 | 9585 | 6087 |
| Total assets | 58 545 | 55 746 | 79 752 | 105 236 | 137 093 | 132 995 | 137 071 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 65 578 | 41 809 | 52 495 | 64 523 | 82 010 | 74 508 | 82 026 |
| Non-current liabilities | 0 | 0 | 4400 | 2453 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total liabilities | 65 578 | 41 809 | 56 895 | 66 976 | 82 010 | 74 508 | 82 026 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | -9833 | 20 970 | 8920 | 15 403 | 16 823 | 10 604 | -3442 |
| Total equity | -7033 | 13 937 | 22 857 | 38 260 | 55 083 | 58 487 | 55 045 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 184 319 | 433 996 | 450 557 | 770 572 | 897 395 | 852 659 | 1 024 306 |
| Operating profit | -9833 | 20 970 | 8920 | 17 053 | 19 554 | 15 987 | -3442 |
| Profit before income tax | -9833 | 20 970 | 8920 | 15 403 | 16 823 | 12 404 | -3442 |
| Profit for the reporting year | -9833 | 20 970 | 8920 | 15 403 | 16 823 | 10 604 | -3442 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 21 | 34 | 39 | 42 | 39 | 40 | 40 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7200 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
Summary: SIA JAP build
Overview
SIA JAP build (reg. no. 44103123013) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2019 and has been in the register for 7 years. Registered address: Limbažu nov., Braslavas pag., "Urgas dzirnavas".
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 1 024 306 €, up 20,1% on the previous year (852 659 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 33,1% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). 2025 ended with a loss of 3442 €. The company was profitable in 5 of the 7 published years. In 2025 the company had 40 employees. Revenue per employee was 25 608 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 137 071 € and equity 55 045 € (40,2% of assets).
Management and owners
The company has one board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.