Pilnsabiedrība "BERERIX"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Summary of financial statements2020–2025
| 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | ||||||
| Total current assets | 14 876 014 | 34 606 041 | 42 439 721 | 48 979 928 | 39 754 805 | 44 772 414 |
| Total non-current assets | 181 021 | 970 121 | 1 043 189 | 749 281 | 431 894 | 147 891 |
| Total assets | 15 057 035 | 35 576 162 | 43 482 910 | 49 729 209 | 40 186 699 | 44 920 305 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | ||||||
| Current liabilities | 12 429 041 | 34 303 941 | 40 258 678 | 47 268 418 | 36 806 845 | 41 373 214 |
| Non-current liabilities | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total liabilities | 12 429 041 | 34 303 941 | 40 258 678 | 47 268 418 | 36 806 845 | 41 373 214 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | 2 625 194 | 654 877 | 588 511 | 600 059 | 919 063 | 167 237 |
| Total equity | 2 627 994 | 1 272 221 | 1 860 732 | 2 460 791 | 3 379 854 | 3 547 091 |
| Income statement | ||||||
| Sales revenue | 21 876 656 | 41 156 447 | 51 976 069 | 87 913 860 | 56 854 714 | 42 987 699 |
| Operating profit | 2 625 451 | 655 250 | 591 688 | 604 955 | 913 526 | 10 993 |
| Profit before income tax | 2 625 194 | 655 250 | 591 688 | 604 955 | 927 197 | 182 247 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 2 625 194 | 654 877 | 588 511 | 600 059 | 919 063 | 167 237 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | ||||||
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Calculated dividend | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Summary: Pilnsabiedrība "BERERIX"
Overview
Pilnsabiedrība "BERERIX" (reg. no. 44103125226) is a general partnership. The company was registered in 2019 and has been in the register for 7 years. Registered address: Mārupes nov., Mārupe, Kārļa Ulmaņa gatve 119.
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 42 987 699 €, down 24,4% on the previous year (56 854 714 €). From 2020 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 14,5% per year. Net profit for 2025 was 167 237 € (0,4% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 6 published years. In 2025 the company had 1 employees. Revenue per employee was 42 987 699 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 44 920 305 € and equity 3 547 091 € (7,9% of assets).
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.