SIA "OSTEN RIGA"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Summary of financial statements2020–2025
| 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | ||||||
| Total current assets | 10 689 | 11 794 | 24 625 | 2959 | 35 941 | 17 249 |
| Total non-current assets | 31 452 | 32 587 | 16 117 | 37 686 | 0 | 0 |
| Total assets | 42 141 | 44 381 | 40 742 | 40 645 | 35 941 | 17 249 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | ||||||
| Current liabilities | 3979 | 6685 | 11 107 | 17 656 | 19 438 | 22 716 |
| Non-current liabilities | 26 150 | 105 171 | 104 651 | 106 074 | 126 273 | 126 090 |
| Total liabilities | 30 129 | 111 856 | 115 758 | 123 730 | 145 711 | 148 806 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | 8612 | -79 487 | -7541 | -8069 | -26 685 | -21 787 |
| Total equity | 12 012 | -67 475 | -75 016 | -83 085 | -109 770 | -131 557 |
| Income statement | ||||||
| Sales revenue | 54 506 | 49 449 | 53 930 | 36 272 | 30 806 | 40 788 |
| Operating profit | 8831 | -78 176 | -6119 | -6647 | -25 976 | -21 787 |
| EBITDA | 8831 | -78 176 | -6119 | -6647 | -25 976 | -21 787 |
| Profit before income tax | 8612 | -79 487 | -7541 | -8069 | -26 685 | -21 787 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 8612 | -79 487 | -7541 | -8069 | -26 685 | -21 787 |
| Labour costs | 11 951 | 21 899 | 34 284 | 32 637 | 27 617 | 45 599 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Other indicators | ||||||
| Employees | 2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 3 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
Summary: SIA "OSTEN RIGA"
Overview
SIA "OSTEN RIGA" (reg. no. 44103126503) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2019 and has been in the register for 7 years. Registered address: Rīga, Citadeles iela 2.
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 40 788 €, up 32,4% on the previous year (30 806 €). From 2020 to 2025, revenue declined by an average of 5,6% per year. 2025 ended with a loss of 21 787 €. The company was profitable in 1 of the 6 published years. In 2025 the company had 3 employees. Revenue per employee was 13 596 €.
Management and owners
The board has 2 members. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Points to note
Equity was negative at the end of 2025 (-131 557 €).
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.