SIA PostHaulActive

44103142847Limited liability companyFounded 2020

Key figures

6 022 438 €+26,3%
Revenue 2025
+61,6%
Average annual growth 2020–2025
02 m4 m6 m8 m202020212022202320242025

Ratios

2025
Balance sheet structure
Current assetsNon-current assetsLiabilitiesEquity
01 m2 m3 m202020212022202320242025

Dividends

calculated
2025

No dividends were paid.

History
20250 €
20240 €
2023 ~19 833 €
20220 €
20210 €
Summary of financial statements2020–2025
202020212022202320242025
Balance sheet — assets
Total current assets109 944276 350554 866747 371742 3241 063 633
Total non-current assets0214 301417 321401 336372 8761 114 034
Total assets109 944490 651972 1871 148 7071 115 2002 177 667
Balance sheet — liabilities and equity
Current liabilities97 307359 343613 207814 850781 5181 298 187
Non-current liabilities066 412173 481143 18790 452605 741
Total liabilities97 307425 755786 688958 037871 9701 903 928
Share capital——————
Retained earnings of previous periods——————
Profit for the year12 63652 259100 77025 00452 56030 509
Total equity12 63764 896185 499190 670243 230273 739
Income statement
Sales revenue546 5131 397 1363 389 5764 844 9074 769 9106 022 438
Operating profit12 63652 650123 06439 28471 32064 823
Profit before income tax12 63652 283101 12925 60952 92931 125
Profit for the reporting year12 63652 259100 77025 00452 56030 509
Labour costs——————
Depreciation of non-current assets——————
Other indicators
Employees1412141523
Calculated dividend—0019 83300

A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.

Connections graph

Click a node to see its other connections.

100%SIA PostHaul1Gulbis Kārlis
CompanyPersonShareholderOther roleAdditional link

Related companies

Summary: SIA PostHaul

Overview

SIA PostHaul (reg. no. 44103142847) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2020 and has been in the register for 6 years. Registered address: Rīga, Uriekstes iela 1.

Financial results

Revenue in 2025 was 6 022 438 €, up 26,3% on the previous year (4 769 910 €). From 2020 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 61,6% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2020–2025). Net profit for 2025 was 30 509 € (0,5% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 6 published years. In 2025 the company had 23 employees (15 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 261 845 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 2 177 667 € and equity 273 739 € (12,6% of assets).

Management and owners

The company has one board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.

Data sources and freshness

Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.