Gulbenes rajona Galgauskas pagasta Sarmītes Mūrnieces zemnieka saimniecība "VECSĒTAS"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Dividends
calculatedPaid out in dividends approximately 45 382 € (32% of equity at the end of the previous year).
Low confidence: the company does not file a cash flow statement, so the amount is an estimate from changes in equity — it may also include other reductions of equity (e.g. a share capital reduction).
Summary of financial statements2010–2025
| 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | ||||||||||||||||
| Total current assets | 31 048 | 35 752 | 62 982 | 79 826 | 166 240 | 144 124 | 168 601 | 161 745 | 145 284 | 120 869 | 100 079 | 82 062 | 71 642 | 72 798 | 96 567 | 79 747 |
| Total non-current assets | 14 274 | 6749 | 22 506 | 18 833 | 20 418 | 22 747 | 14 694 | 13 842 | 11 027 | 11 539 | 9258 | 12 625 | 9971 | 21 585 | 54 149 | 50 448 |
| Total assets | 45 322 | 42 501 | 85 488 | 98 659 | 186 658 | 166 871 | 183 295 | 175 587 | 156 311 | 132 408 | 109 337 | 94 687 | 81 613 | 94 383 | 150 716 | 130 195 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | ||||||||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 4466 | 1829 | 2717 | 10 737 | 5339 | 12 088 | 9807 | 3275 | 7948 | 4188 | 3423 | 3314 | 2837 | 20 526 | 10 705 | 7528 |
| Non-current liabilities | 0 | 0 | 12 270 | 8695 | 9717 | 10 920 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total liabilities | 4466 | 1829 | 14 987 | 19 432 | 15 056 | 23 008 | 9807 | 3275 | 7948 | 4188 | 3423 | 3314 | 2837 | 20 526 | 10 705 | 7528 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | 18 031 | 31 579 | 29 829 | 23 578 | 67 434 | 3062 | 54 023 | 34 056 | -2305 | -5976 | -10 871 | -4249 | -12 597 | -19 145 | 69 065 | 28 038 |
| Total equity | 40 856 | 40 672 | 70 501 | 79 227 | 171 602 | 143 863 | 173 488 | 172 312 | 148 363 | 128 220 | 105 914 | 91 373 | 78 776 | 73 857 | 140 011 | 122 667 |
| Income statement | ||||||||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 26 340 | 40 107 | 38 883 | 34 980 | 57 225 | 42 593 | 36 892 | 45 554 | 45 988 | 44 605 | 31 413 | 24 224 | 31 319 | 32 951 | 33 119 | 39 784 |
| Operating profit | 18 518 | 32 118 | 31 251 | 25 242 | 72 086 | 6113 | 57 712 | 35 445 | -1126 | -4859 | -10 483 | -3810 | -12 214 | -18 715 | 69 590 | 28 633 |
| Profit before income tax | 18 081 | 31 629 | 29 879 | 23 628 | 68 590 | 3133 | 54 023 | 34 056 | -2305 | -5976 | -10 871 | -4249 | -12 597 | -19 145 | 69 065 | 28 038 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 18 031 | 31 579 | 29 829 | 23 578 | 67 434 | 3062 | 54 023 | 34 056 | -2305 | -5976 | -10 871 | -4249 | -12 597 | -19 145 | 69 065 | 28 038 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | ||||||||||||||||
| Employees | 6 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 31 763 | 0 | 14 852 | 0 | 30 801 | 24 398 | 35 232 | 21 644 | 14 167 | 11 435 | 10 292 | 0 | 0 | 2911 | 45 382 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Related companies
Summary: Gulbenes rajona Galgauskas pagasta Sarmītes Mūrnieces zemnieka saimniecība "VECSĒTAS"
Overview
Gulbenes rajona Galgauskas pagasta Sarmītes Mūrnieces zemnieka saimniecība "VECSĒTAS" (reg. no. 44601000708) is a farm. The company was registered in 1991 and has been in the register for 34 years. Registered address: Smiltenes nov., Smiltene, Baznīcas laukums 4 - 1.
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 39 784 €, up 20,1% on the previous year (33 119 €). From 2010 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 2,8% per year. Net profit for 2025 was 28 038 € (70,5% of revenue). The company was profitable in 10 of the 16 published years. In 2025 the company had 1 employees. Revenue per employee was 39 784 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 130 195 € and equity 122 667 € (94,2% of assets).
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.