SIA "ZS VANAGI"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Dividends
calculatedPaid out in dividends approximately 13 423 € (4% of equity at the end of the previous year).
Low confidence: the company does not file a cash flow statement, so the amount is an estimate from changes in equity — it may also include other reductions of equity (e.g. a share capital reduction).
Summary of financial statements2009–2025
| 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | ||||||||||||||||
| Total current assets | 25 654 | 29 972 | 19 785 | 39 767 | 85 414 | 88 672 | 122 381 | 121 460 | 126 840 | 145 017 | 181 952 | 192 408 | 206 497 | 194 063 | 218 180 | 242 356 |
| Total non-current assets | 99 741 | 102 120 | 108 534 | 115 817 | 157 970 | 173 221 | 161 081 | 148 533 | 136 504 | 126 107 | 118 812 | 114 849 | 110 715 | 137 447 | 127 334 | 118 130 |
| Total assets | 125 395 | 132 092 | 128 319 | 155 584 | 243 384 | 261 893 | 283 462 | 269 993 | 263 344 | 271 124 | 300 764 | 307 257 | 317 212 | 331 510 | 345 514 | 360 486 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | ||||||||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 3564 | 6477 | 4335 | 3329 | 5495 | 5725 | 4876 | 4275 | 3375 | 1480 | 2657 | 3078 | 4424 | 6537 | 5254 | 3826 |
| Non-current liabilities | 81 326 | 76 368 | 67 000 | 62 000 | 88 218 | 88 218 | 88 218 | 59 718 | 42 218 | 25 218 | 25 218 | 25 218 | 25 218 | 22 718 | 22 718 | 22 718 |
| Total liabilities | 84 890 | 82 845 | 71 335 | 65 329 | 93 713 | 93 943 | 93 094 | 63 993 | 45 593 | 26 698 | 27 875 | 28 296 | 29 642 | 29 255 | 27 972 | 26 544 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | 6241 | 8742 | 7738 | 16 222 | 21 249 | 18 279 | 22 418 | 15 632 | 11 751 | 26 674 | 40 963 | 31 072 | 33 608 | 39 684 | 40 288 | 29 823 |
| Total equity | 40 505 | 49 247 | 56 984 | 90 255 | 149 671 | 167 950 | 190 368 | 206 000 | 217 751 | 244 426 | 272 889 | 278 961 | 287 570 | 302 255 | 317 542 | 333 942 |
| Income statement | ||||||||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 163 979 | 152 657 | 158 256 | 165 031 | 270 431 | 283 126 | 302 190 | 280 274 | 266 254 | 274 299 | 342 827 | 355 441 | 383 037 | 382 594 | 376 873 | 390 359 |
| Operating profit | 9274 | 11 854 | 10 589 | 17 828 | 26 645 | 22 267 | 25 939 | 18 535 | 13 287 | 26 682 | 40 964 | 31 096 | 33 663 | 39 731 | 40 311 | 29 970 |
| Profit before income tax | 8200 | 10 800 | 9656 | 17 495 | 26 320 | 22 075 | 25 938 | 18 507 | 13 273 | 26 674 | 40 963 | 31 076 | 33 619 | 39 684 | 40 288 | 29 838 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 6241 | 8742 | 7738 | 16 222 | 21 249 | 18 279 | 22 418 | 15 632 | 11 751 | 26 674 | 40 963 | 31 072 | 33 608 | 39 684 | 40 288 | 29 823 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | ||||||||||||||||
| Employees | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 500 | 25 000 | 24 999 | 24 999 | 25 001 | 13 423 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
Summary: SIA "ZS VANAGI"
Overview
SIA "ZS VANAGI" (reg. no. 45101001221) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 1992 and has been in the register for 34 years. Registered address: Dobeles nov., Dobele, Viestura iela 7.
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 390 359 €, up 3,6% on the previous year (376 873 €). From 2009 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 6,0% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2009–2025). Net profit for 2025 was 29 823 € (7,6% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 16 published years. In 2025 the company had 6 employees. Revenue per employee was 65 060 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 360 486 € and equity 333 942 € (92,6% of assets).
Management and owners
The company has one board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.