Ērgļu pagasta N.Rūnika zemnieku saimniecība "ROMA"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were paid.
Summary of financial statements2010–2025
| 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | ||||||||||||||||
| Total current assets | 27 763 | 39 495 | 44 752 | 59 396 | 115 807 | 137 828 | 61 380 | 60 846 | 105 363 | 72 946 | 118 999 | 104 809 | 98 418 | 63 481 | 53 364 | 50 966 |
| Total non-current assets | 81 091 | 201 904 | 206 847 | 417 371 | 581 048 | 584 055 | 692 197 | 667 104 | 652 362 | 612 183 | 644 695 | 601 400 | 586 155 | 613 740 | 648 804 | 654 578 |
| Total assets | 108 854 | 241 399 | 251 599 | 476 767 | 696 855 | 721 883 | 753 577 | 727 950 | 757 725 | 685 129 | 763 694 | 706 209 | 684 573 | 677 221 | 702 168 | 705 544 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | ||||||||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 627 | 226 | 10 343 | 73 340 | 62 603 | 57 350 | 56 670 | 60 707 | 59 892 | 50 091 | 50 155 | 60 361 | 44 465 | 36 863 | 68 534 | 42 713 |
| Non-current liabilities | 16 760 | 116 179 | 99 431 | 197 144 | 279 288 | 270 193 | 233 122 | 175 381 | 149 054 | 98 462 | 166 008 | 68 793 | 38 013 | 25 095 | 17 354 | 13 764 |
| Total liabilities | 17 387 | 116 405 | 109 774 | 270 484 | 341 891 | 327 543 | 289 792 | 236 088 | 208 946 | 148 553 | 216 163 | 129 154 | 82 478 | 61 958 | 85 888 | 56 477 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | 12 197 | 36 676 | 9019 | 59 958 | 63 220 | 48 441 | 65 358 | 28 496 | 66 470 | 20 556 | 25 605 | 37 036 | 46 018 | 29 234 | 20 950 | 32 787 |
| Total equity | 91 467 | 124 994 | 141 825 | 205 783 | 354 523 | 393 464 | 462 833 | 491 435 | 548 300 | 536 149 | 546 554 | 576 628 | 601 668 | 614 836 | 615 853 | 648 640 |
| Income statement | ||||||||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 31 135 | 37 695 | 39 575 | 50 070 | 80 492 | 86 571 | 86 576 | 117 353 | 122 128 | 130 163 | 140 830 | 141 009 | 183 100 | 220 385 | 249 978 | 263 102 |
| Operating profit | 13 433 | 40 853 | 10 297 | 64 614 | 70 955 | 58 027 | 70 986 | 32 918 | 71 350 | 24 296 | 28 686 | 39 597 | 47 855 | 30 825 | 21 660 | 33 016 |
| Profit before income tax | 12 531 | 37 557 | 9096 | 61 578 | 63 291 | 51 795 | 65 358 | 28 496 | 66 470 | 20 556 | 25 605 | 37 036 | 46 018 | 29 234 | 20 950 | 32 787 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 12 197 | 36 676 | 9019 | 59 958 | 63 220 | 48 441 | 65 358 | 28 496 | 66 470 | 20 556 | 25 605 | 37 036 | 46 018 | 29 234 | 20 950 | 32 787 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | ||||||||||||||||
| Employees | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 5 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 3149 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9500 | 0 | 0 | 9605 | 32 707 | 15 200 | 6962 | 20 978 | 16 066 | 19 933 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Summary: Ērgļu pagasta N.Rūnika zemnieku saimniecība "ROMA"
Overview
Ērgļu pagasta N.Rūnika zemnieku saimniecība "ROMA" (reg. no. 45401014704) is a farm. The company was registered in 1997 and has been in the register for 29 years. Registered address: Madonas nov., Ērgļu pag., "Roma".
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 263 102 €, up 5,3% on the previous year (249 978 €). From 2010 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 15,3% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2010–2025). Net profit for 2025 was 32 787 € (12,5% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 16 published years. In 2025 the company had 5 employees (7 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 52 620 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 705 544 € and equity 648 640 € (91,9% of assets).
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.