Praulienas pagasta zemnieku saimniecība "Vērsalas"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were paid.
Summary of financial statements2014–2025
| 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | ||||||||||||
| Total current assets | 23 312 | 33 569 | 31 081 | 29 391 | 39 022 | 36 734 | 27 259 | 29 479 | 30 301 | 16 637 | 16 507 | 12 148 |
| Total non-current assets | 65 026 | 86 423 | 82 961 | 114 127 | 111 553 | 120 732 | 103 863 | 90 461 | 93 233 | 102 345 | 97 611 | 90 620 |
| Total assets | 88 338 | 119 992 | 114 042 | 143 518 | 150 575 | 157 466 | 131 122 | 119 940 | 123 534 | 118 982 | 114 118 | 102 768 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | ||||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 6168 | 14 327 | 5590 | 8127 | 4565 | 8055 | 2524 | 5036 | 4942 | 13 084 | 22 139 | 20 749 |
| Non-current liabilities | 14 978 | 14 355 | 12 170 | 33 272 | 26 320 | 33 158 | 23 042 | 22 800 | 25 456 | 45 069 | 49 702 | 52 305 |
| Total liabilities | 21 146 | 28 682 | 17 760 | 41 399 | 30 885 | 41 213 | 25 566 | 27 836 | 30 398 | 58 153 | 71 841 | 73 054 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | 29 720 | 24 118 | 4972 | 10 932 | 17 571 | 333 | -10 697 | -13 452 | 1032 | -32 307 | -18 552 | -12 563 |
| Total equity | 67 192 | 91 310 | 96 282 | 102 119 | 119 690 | 116 253 | 105 556 | 92 104 | 93 136 | 60 829 | 42 277 | 29 714 |
| Income statement | ||||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 33 749 | 27 180 | 37 853 | 35 546 | 56 561 | 49 077 | 34 372 | 35 478 | 46 460 | 25 812 | 23 959 | 26 029 |
| Operating profit | 30 167 | 24 949 | 5651 | 11 631 | 18 412 | 968 | -10 265 | -13 452 | 1032 | -32 307 | -18 552 | -12 563 |
| EBITDA | 33 120 | 29 183 | 12 283 | 20 530 | 32 886 | 20 933 | 8909 | 4114 | 16 558 | -19 190 | -9273 | -3216 |
| Profit before income tax | 29 720 | 24 118 | 4972 | 10 932 | 17 571 | 333 | -10 697 | -13 452 | 1032 | -32 307 | -18 552 | -12 563 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 29 720 | 24 118 | 4972 | 10 932 | 17 571 | 333 | -10 697 | -13 452 | 1032 | -32 307 | -18 552 | -12 563 |
| Labour costs | 5316 | 4433 | 5944 | 5942 | 12 451 | 7213 | 6705 | 14 091 | 14 988 | 18 399 | 12 986 | 12 449 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 2953 | 4234 | 6632 | 8899 | 14 474 | 19 965 | 19 174 | 17 566 | 15 526 | 13 117 | 9279 | 9347 |
| Other indicators | ||||||||||||
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 5095 | 0 | 3770 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
Summary: Praulienas pagasta zemnieku saimniecība "Vērsalas"
Overview
Praulienas pagasta zemnieku saimniecība "Vērsalas" (reg. no. 45401020306) is a farm. The company was registered in 2005 and has been in the register for 21 years. Registered address: Madonas nov., Praulienas pag., "Vergales".
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 26 029 €, up 8,6% on the previous year (23 959 €). From 2014 to 2025, revenue declined by an average of 2,3% per year. 2025 ended with a loss of 12 563 €. The company was profitable in 7 of the 12 published years. In 2025 the company had 1 employees (2 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 26 029 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 102 768 € and equity 29 714 € (28,9% of assets).
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.