SIA "IM Būve"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were paid.
Summary of financial statements2009–2025
| 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||||||||||||
| Total current assets | 9961 | 1611 | 6532 | 12 574 | 11 097 | 15 760 | 12 929 | 20 327 | 34 611 | 67 909 | 97 376 | 146 031 | 188 036 | 181 972 | 68 094 | 116 542 | 186 795 |
| Total non-current assets | 14 205 | 7648 | 2755 | 42 | 607 | 796 | 1044 | 2986 | 2709 | 4821 | 2340 | 42 383 | 45 126 | 40 768 | 43 460 | 74 882 | 56 890 |
| Total assets | 24 166 | 9259 | 9287 | 12 616 | 11 704 | 16 556 | 13 973 | 23 313 | 37 320 | 72 730 | 99 716 | 188 414 | 233 162 | 222 740 | 111 554 | 191 424 | 243 685 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 7973 | 7550 | 8493 | 6927 | 5532 | 12 030 | 12 126 | 17 181 | 26 043 | 15 640 | 4615 | 46 070 | 41 992 | 16 715 | 25 790 | 16 053 | 21 621 |
| Non-current liabilities | 3859 | 1762 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total liabilities | 11 832 | 9312 | 8493 | 6927 | 5532 | 12 030 | 12 126 | 17 181 | 26 043 | 15 640 | 4615 | 46 070 | 41 992 | 16 715 | 25 790 | 16 053 | 21 621 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | -3271 | -12 387 | 847 | 4895 | 483 | -4258 | -2679 | 4285 | 5145 | 45 813 | 46 442 | 47 243 | 48 826 | 14 855 | -120 261 | 89 607 | 46 693 |
| Total equity | 12 334 | -53 | 794 | 5689 | 6172 | 4526 | 1847 | 6132 | 11 277 | 57 090 | 95 101 | 142 344 | 191 170 | 206 025 | 85 764 | 175 371 | 222 064 |
| Income statement | |||||||||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 36 645 | 5620 | 40 754 | 50 831 | 67 873 | 90 844 | 73 206 | 104 561 | 110 212 | 167 975 | 230 232 | 302 125 | 338 277 | 214 252 | 45 777 | 289 328 | 358 622 |
| Operating profit | -4037 | -12 003 | 1119 | 5295 | 966 | -4213 | -2626 | 4475 | 5145 | 45 813 | 46 442 | 47 243 | 48 826 | 14 951 | -120 133 | 89 622 | 46 792 |
| Profit before income tax | -4662 | -12 387 | 847 | 5191 | 657 | -4258 | -2679 | 4475 | 5145 | 45 813 | 46 442 | 47 243 | 48 826 | 14 951 | -120 133 | 89 622 | 46 792 |
| Profit for the reporting year | -3271 | -12 387 | 847 | 4895 | 483 | -4258 | -2679 | 4285 | 5145 | 45 813 | 46 442 | 47 243 | 48 826 | 14 855 | -120 261 | 89 607 | 46 693 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | |||||||||||||||||
| Employees | 7 | 4 | 8 | 14 | 14 | 18 | 10 | 10 | 9 | 9 | 5 | 11 | 9 | 9 | 5 | 8 | 12 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8431 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Summary: SIA "IM Būve"
Overview
SIA "IM Būve" (reg. no. 45403014696) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2005 and has been in the register for 21 years. Registered address: Madonas nov., Bērzaunes pag., Sauleskalns, Aronas iela 5 - 5.
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 358 622 €, up 23,9% on the previous year (289 328 €). From 2009 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 15,3% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2009–2025). Net profit for 2025 was 46 693 € (13,0% of revenue). The company was profitable in 12 of the 17 published years. In 2025 the company had 12 employees (8 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 29 885 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 243 685 € and equity 222 064 € (91,1% of assets).
Management and owners
The company has one board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.