SIA "LAR LOGISTIC"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Summary of financial statements2008–2025
| 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total current assets | 44 607 | 37 152 | 55 457 | 52 452 | 51 724 | 49 643 | 69 369 | 76 081 | 84 693 | 85 596 | 97 164 | 92 525 | 85 632 | 85 665 | 135 664 | 110 594 | 110 894 | 94 360 |
| Total non-current assets | 57 281 | 44 488 | 52 175 | 33 530 | 18 551 | 11 192 | 8314 | 2014 | 1005 | 10 862 | 36 641 | 56 104 | 40 455 | 24 929 | 10 761 | 28 209 | 20 152 | 15 755 |
| Total assets | 101 888 | 81 640 | 107 632 | 85 982 | 70 275 | 60 835 | 77 683 | 78 095 | 85 698 | 96 458 | 133 805 | 148 629 | 126 087 | 110 594 | 146 425 | 138 803 | 131 046 | 110 115 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | ||||||||||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 29 054 | 28 736 | 35 745 | 29 909 | 18 483 | 13 898 | 9179 | 6992 | 8463 | 9032 | 18 330 | 26 506 | 21 614 | 15 959 | 12 704 | 10 350 | 5682 | 8351 |
| Non-current liabilities | 46 656 | 32 147 | 34 635 | 15 973 | 8219 | 1548 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4397 | 19 532 | 25 925 | 15 655 | 7388 | 795 | 15 978 | 16 097 | 0 |
| Total liabilities | 75 710 | 60 883 | 70 380 | 45 882 | 26 702 | 15 446 | 9179 | 6992 | 8463 | 13 429 | 37 862 | 52 431 | 37 269 | 23 347 | 13 499 | 26 328 | 21 779 | 8351 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | 1770 | -6521 | 14 911 | 4724 | 4145 | 1759 | 4304 | 2471 | 7781 | 5794 | 12 914 | 255 | -7380 | -1571 | 45 679 | -20 451 | -3208 | -7503 |
| Total equity | 25 034 | 18 513 | 33 424 | 38 148 | 42 293 | 44 052 | 66 983 | 69 454 | 77 235 | 83 029 | 95 943 | 96 198 | 88 818 | 87 247 | 132 926 | 112 475 | 109 267 | 101 764 |
| Income statement | ||||||||||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 193 570 | 165 435 | 194 255 | 156 938 | 125 696 | 90 704 | 138 301 | 133 596 | 129 241 | 152 569 | 181 640 | 204 194 | 167 512 | 128 118 | 159 696 | 59 295 | 74 782 | 58 665 |
| Operating profit | 6191 | -7890 | 17 535 | 8430 | 7040 | 3189 | 6269 | 3990 | 8897 | 6433 | 13 902 | 2095 | -5781 | -661 | 46 241 | -18 974 | -2009 | -7362 |
| Profit before income tax | 2885 | -9877 | 16 188 | 6590 | 6098 | 2657 | 5913 | 3909 | 8816 | 6140 | 12 914 | 290 | -7378 | -1571 | 45 679 | -20 451 | -3208 | -7503 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 1770 | -6521 | 14 911 | 4724 | 4145 | 1759 | 4304 | 2471 | 7781 | 5794 | 12 914 | 255 | -7380 | -1571 | 45 679 | -20 451 | -3208 | -7503 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | ||||||||||||||||||
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Calculated dividend | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Summary: SIA "LAR LOGISTIC"
Overview
SIA "LAR LOGISTIC" (reg. no. 45403017654) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2006 and has been in the register for 20 years. Registered address: Jēkabpils nov., Jēkabpils, Neretas iela 37 - 76.
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 58 665 €, down 21,6% on the previous year (74 782 €). From 2008 to 2025, revenue declined by an average of 6,8% per year. This is the company's lowest revenue among the published years (2008–2025). 2025 ended with a loss of 7503 €. The company was profitable in 12 of the 18 published years. In 2025 the company had 2 employees. Revenue per employee was 29 333 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 110 115 € and equity 101 764 € (92,4% of assets).
Management and owners
The board has 2 members. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.