SIA BNCActive
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Summary of financial statements2011–2025
| 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||||||||||
| Total current assets | 11 644 | 17 648 | 16 652 | 35 772 | 32 100 | 23 171 | 23 011 | 62 526 | 91 598 | 68 615 | 86 805 | 129 626 | 211 652 | 256 764 | 437 252 |
| Total non-current assets | 1504 | 1087 | 717 | 4664 | 31 440 | 30 218 | 31 351 | 39 962 | 44 584 | 92 495 | 100 619 | 90 126 | 118 432 | 171 485 | 171 726 |
| Total assets | 13 148 | 18 735 | 17 369 | 40 436 | 63 540 | 53 389 | 54 362 | 102 488 | 136 182 | 161 110 | 187 424 | 219 752 | 330 084 | 428 249 | 608 978 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 5085 | 9534 | 8490 | 23 646 | 19 748 | 25 593 | 16 687 | 16 143 | 10 509 | 41 834 | 69 757 | 94 606 | 109 534 | 85 559 | 162 918 |
| Non-current liabilities | 9206 | 5868 | 1738 | 0 | 21 773 | 19 396 | 16 502 | 13 746 | 16 292 | 12 027 | 76 099 | 75 614 | 20 402 | 41 522 | 22 135 |
| Total liabilities | 14 291 | 15 402 | 10 228 | 23 646 | 41 521 | 44 989 | 33 189 | 29 889 | 26 801 | 53 861 | 145 856 | 170 220 | 129 936 | 127 081 | 185 053 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | -3243 | 4476 | 3808 | 6630 | 5226 | -13 619 | 12 773 | 51 426 | 36 782 | -2133 | -65 682 | 7964 | 150 615 | 101 020 | 122 757 |
| Total equity | -1143 | 3333 | 7141 | 16 790 | 22 019 | 8400 | 21 173 | 72 599 | 109 381 | 107 249 | 41 568 | 49 532 | 200 148 | 301 168 | 423 925 |
| Income statement | |||||||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 4337 | 37 629 | 43 604 | 44 438 | 60 937 | 35 587 | 75 817 | 161 003 | 304 919 | 353 950 | 305 130 | 532 093 | 741 985 | 961 289 | 1 234 690 |
| Operating profit | -2750 | 5776 | 4239 | 8454 | 6371 | -12 816 | 13 690 | 52 860 | 38 795 | 85 | -63 093 | 11 789 | 153 524 | 103 305 | 126 868 |
| Profit before income tax | -3243 | 4632 | 4515 | 7722 | 6174 | -13 619 | 13 279 | 51 426 | 36 782 | -2133 | -65 682 | 8444 | 150 970 | 101 020 | 122 757 |
| Profit for the reporting year | -3243 | 4476 | 3808 | 6630 | 5226 | -13 619 | 12 773 | 51 426 | 36 782 | -2133 | -65 682 | 7964 | 150 615 | 101 020 | 122 757 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | |||||||||||||||
| Employees | 1 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 12 | 13 | 15 | 18 | 21 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
- Garāžu biedrība "Ābeļi" — 2 shared people
- Sporta biedrība "Ābeļi" — 2 shared people
- Mednieku klubs "Upeslīči"
- SIA KABELIS
Summary: SIA BNC
Overview
SIA BNC (reg. no. 45403028982) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2011 and has been in the register for 15 years. Registered address: Jēkabpils nov., Jēkabpils, Pļaviņu iela 52.
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 1 234 690 €, up 28,4% on the previous year (961 289 €). From 2011 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 49,7% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2011–2025). Net profit for 2025 was 122 757 € (9,9% of revenue). The company was profitable in 11 of the 15 published years. In 2025 the company had 21 employees (18 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 58 795 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 608 978 € and equity 423 925 € (69,6% of assets).
Management and owners
The board has 2 members. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (50%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.