Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "MCE"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2024Balance sheet structure
Summary of financial statements2011–2024
| 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | ||||||||||||||
| Total current assets | 4033 | 8452 | 12 870 | 34 035 | 33 112 | 33 145 | 33 134 | 50 600 | 123 879 | 168 906 | 249 592 | 270 211 | 396 849 | 396 533 |
| Total non-current assets | 7144 | 6307 | 4517 | 3881 | 1605 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6834 | 31 059 | 25 126 | 4273 | 2693 | 4754 |
| Total assets | 11 177 | 14 759 | 17 387 | 37 916 | 34 717 | 33 145 | 33 134 | 50 600 | 130 713 | 199 965 | 274 718 | 274 484 | 399 542 | 401 287 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | ||||||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 579 | 1775 | 7926 | 20 607 | 20 156 | 21 326 | 21 430 | 52 257 | 96 470 | 177 324 | 310 147 | 251 921 | 257 899 | 232 342 |
| Non-current liabilities | 15 000 | 17 700 | 42 700 | 65 670 | 65 670 | 64 704 | 64 704 | 40 704 | 18 871 | 22 643 | 21 868 | 21 838 | 22 265 | 10 785 |
| Total liabilities | 15 579 | 19 475 | 50 626 | 86 277 | 85 826 | 86 030 | 86 134 | 92 961 | 115 341 | 199 967 | 332 015 | 273 759 | 280 164 | 243 127 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | -6402 | -314 | -28 523 | -1065 | -2748 | -1776 | -115 | 10 640 | 57 733 | -15 374 | -57 295 | 58 022 | 118 653 | 38 782 |
| Total equity | -4402 | -4716 | -33 239 | -48 361 | -51 109 | -52 885 | -53 000 | -42 361 | 15 326 | -48 | -57 343 | 679 | 119 332 | 158 114 |
| Income statement | ||||||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 4155 | 52 978 | 12 403 | 48 127 | 0 | 4452 | 0 | 27 725 | 1 117 474 | 699 338 | 1 055 862 | 1 000 359 | 1 084 370 | 1 039 026 |
| Operating profit | -6402 | -314 | -28 523 | -1065 | -2748 | -1776 | -65 | 10 708 | 60 566 | -15 374 | -57 295 | 58 022 | 118 653 | 38 782 |
| Profit before income tax | -6402 | -314 | -28 523 | -1065 | -2748 | -1776 | -65 | 10 708 | 57 733 | -15 374 | -57 295 | 58 022 | 118 653 | 38 782 |
| Profit for the reporting year | -6402 | -314 | -28 523 | -1065 | -2748 | -1776 | -115 | 10 640 | 57 733 | -15 374 | -57 295 | 58 022 | 118 653 | 38 782 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | ||||||||||||||
| Employees | 6 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 26 | 23 | 23 | 21 | 20 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Related companies
Summary: Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "MCE"
Overview
Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "MCE" (reg. no. 45403030741) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2011 and has been in the register for 15 years. Registered address: Madonas nov., Madona, Jāņa Zābera iela 8.
Financial results
Revenue in 2024 was 1 039 026 €, down 4,2% on the previous year (1 084 370 €). From 2011 to 2024, revenue grew by an average of 52,9% per year. Net profit for 2024 was 38 782 € (3,7% of revenue). The company was profitable in 5 of the 14 published years. In 2024 the company had 20 employees (21 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 51 951 €. At the end of 2024, total assets were 401 287 € and equity 158 114 € (39,4% of assets).
Management and owners
The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.