Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "UP AUTO 8"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Summary of financial statements2012–2025
| 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | ||||||||||||||
| Total current assets | 48 989 | 39 596 | 50 308 | 45 335 | 29 600 | 28 515 | 54 729 | 35 335 | 39 419 | 36 688 | 43 286 | 42 870 | 80 162 | 77 808 |
| Total non-current assets | 154 486 | 150 313 | 193 444 | 165 362 | 280 654 | 220 983 | 357 841 | 410 363 | 271 069 | 142 416 | 38 780 | 0 | 264 365 | 235 785 |
| Total assets | 203 475 | 189 909 | 243 752 | 210 697 | 310 254 | 249 498 | 412 570 | 445 698 | 310 488 | 179 104 | 82 066 | 42 870 | 344 527 | 313 593 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | ||||||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 59 149 | 55 392 | 68 655 | 64 037 | 79 573 | 46 406 | 81 157 | 189 602 | 141 333 | 130 619 | 116 466 | 42 317 | 74 495 | 65 532 |
| Non-current liabilities | 135 970 | 94 820 | 80 703 | 29 467 | 106 537 | 79 491 | 227 211 | 188 028 | 143 750 | 62 860 | 0 | 0 | 167 135 | 120 515 |
| Total liabilities | 195 119 | 150 212 | 149 358 | 93 504 | 186 110 | 125 897 | 308 368 | 377 630 | 285 083 | 193 479 | 116 466 | 42 317 | 241 630 | 186 047 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | 6356 | 31 341 | 37 910 | 22 799 | 6951 | -542 | -19 399 | -36 134 | -42 663 | -39 780 | -20 025 | 34 953 | 102 344 | 24 649 |
| Total equity | 8356 | 39 697 | 94 394 | 117 193 | 124 144 | 123 601 | 104 202 | 68 068 | 25 405 | -14 375 | -34 400 | 553 | 102 897 | 127 546 |
| Income statement | ||||||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 156 360 | 264 576 | 336 741 | 316 577 | 294 487 | 284 291 | 378 067 | 535 916 | 520 630 | 500 098 | 604 268 | 561 957 | 669 727 | 490 841 |
| Operating profit | 6356 | 31 665 | 38 253 | 25 855 | 8387 | 3368 | -16 181 | -29 533 | -37 755 | -36 837 | -18 116 | 36 674 | 116 364 | 36 301 |
| Profit before income tax | 6356 | 31 341 | 37 910 | 25 828 | 6951 | -542 | -19 399 | -36 134 | -42 663 | -39 780 | -20 025 | 34 953 | 102 654 | 24 917 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 6356 | 31 341 | 37 910 | 22 799 | 6951 | -542 | -19 399 | -36 134 | -42 663 | -39 780 | -20 025 | 34 953 | 102 344 | 24 649 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | ||||||||||||||
| Employees | 4 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 9 | 14 | 13 | 12 | 11 | 10 | 8 | 7 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Summary: Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "UP AUTO 8"
Overview
Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "UP AUTO 8" (reg. no. 45403032314) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2012 and has been in the register for 14 years. Registered address: Aizkraukles nov., Jaunjelgava, Liepu iela 17 - 12.
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 490 841 €, down 26,7% on the previous year (669 727 €). From 2012 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 9,2% per year. Net profit for 2025 was 24 649 € (5,0% of revenue). The company was profitable in 8 of the 14 published years. In 2025 the company had 7 employees (8 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 70 120 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 313 593 € and equity 127 546 € (40,7% of assets).
Management and owners
The company has one board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.