SIA "Sister union"Active

45403052715Limited liability companyFounded 2019

Key figures

8399 €+32,4%
Revenue 2025
+84,6%
Average annual growth 2019–2025
020 k40 k60 k2019202020212022202320242025

Ratios

2025
Balance sheet structure
Current assetsNon-current assetsLiabilitiesEquity
0200 k400 k600 k2019202020212022202320242025
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
2019202020212022202320242025
Balance sheet — assets
Total current assets22920 51816 53712 12320 38113 4448858
Total non-current assets480 033468 814478 714478 714451 716426 089419 139
Total assets480 262489 332495 251490 837472 097439 533427 997
Balance sheet — liabilities and equity
Current liabilities13 93011 84412 620932012 323670431 641
Non-current liabilities0000000
Total liabilities13 93011 84412 620932012 323670431 641
Share capital———————
Retained earnings of previous periods———————
Profit for the year-1201-26435143-1114-21 793-26 945-36 473
Total equity466 332477 488482 631481 517459 774432 829396 356
Income statement
Sales revenue21215 86643 5753733985463468399
Operating profit-1201-26436293-1064-21 743-26 945-36 421
EBITDA-1201-26436293-10647610240834 569
Profit before income tax-1201-26435143-1064-21 743-26 945-36 423
Profit for the reporting year-1201-26435143-1114-21 793-26 945-36 473
Labour costs0000002045
Depreciation of non-current assets000029 35329 35370 990
Other indicators
Employees0000000
Calculated dividend—000000

A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.

Connections graph

Click a node to see its other connections.

33,33%33,33%33,33%7,41%1,85%SIA "Sister union"Mičule Iluta2Pikaļeva SolvitaRamiņa Jolanta6Dārzniece LigitaSIA "ZEMKALNI"
CompanyPersonShareholderOther roleAdditional link

Related companies

Summary: SIA "Sister union"

Overview

SIA "Sister union" (reg. no. 45403052715) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2019 and has been in the register for 7 years. Registered address: Madonas nov., Madona, Poruka iela 3 - 602.

Financial results

Revenue in 2025 was 8399 €, up 32,4% on the previous year (6346 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 84,6% per year. 2025 ended with a loss of 36 473 €. The company was profitable in 1 of the 7 published years. According to the report, the company had no employees in 2025. At the end of 2025, total assets were 427 997 € and equity 396 356 € (92,6% of assets).

Management and owners

The company has one board member. According to the register, the company has 3 owners. The largest stake (33,3%) is held by a private individual. The company holds a stake in one other active Latvian company.

Data sources and freshness

Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.