SIA "JM Meža fonds"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 62 005 | 36 544 | 87 176 | 68 716 | 64 724 | 76 833 | 66 668 |
| Total non-current assets | 41 000 | 101 580 | 101 312 | 156 044 | 156 000 | 158 392 | 156 598 |
| Total assets | 103 005 | 138 124 | 188 488 | 224 760 | 220 724 | 235 225 | 223 266 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 100 347 | 141 488 | 143 219 | 142 159 | 142 234 | 142 852 | 143 017 |
| Non-current liabilities | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total liabilities | 100 347 | 141 488 | 143 219 | 142 159 | 142 234 | 142 852 | 143 017 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | -342 | -6022 | 48 633 | 37 332 | -4111 | 13 883 | -12 124 |
| Total equity | 2658 | -3364 | 45 269 | 82 601 | 78 490 | 92 373 | 80 249 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 0 | 207 | 75 331 | 67 380 | 0 | 25 933 | 1800 |
| Operating profit | -342 | -6022 | 48 633 | 37 332 | -4111 | 13 883 | -12 124 |
| Profit before income tax | -342 | -6022 | 48 633 | 37 332 | -4111 | 13 883 | -12 124 |
| Profit for the reporting year | -342 | -6022 | 48 633 | 37 332 | -4111 | 13 883 | -12 124 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
Summary: SIA "JM Meža fonds"
Overview
SIA "JM Meža fonds" (reg. no. 45403055891) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2019 and has been in the register for 6 years. Registered address: Rīga, Koku iela 1 - 1.
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 1800 €, down 93,1% on the previous year (25 933 €). 2025 ended with a loss of 12 124 €. The company was profitable in 3 of the 7 published years. In 2025 the company had 1 employees. Revenue per employee was 1800 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 223 266 € and equity 80 249 € (35,9% of assets).
Management and owners
The board has 2 members. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (50%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.