Raņķu pagasta zemnieku saimniecība "PAVASARI"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were paid.
Summary of financial statements2010–2025
| 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | ||||||||||||||||
| Total current assets | 29 423 | 28 123 | 24 829 | 62 829 | 123 508 | 95 995 | 67 595 | 97 769 | 70 085 | 78 088 | 96 174 | 88 524 | 158 894 | 152 832 | 183 096 | 238 482 |
| Total non-current assets | 61 999 | 108 183 | 125 547 | 134 081 | 177 410 | 295 310 | 265 309 | 343 616 | 316 614 | 296 264 | 362 637 | 507 831 | 456 426 | 441 194 | 407 797 | 632 314 |
| Total assets | 91 422 | 136 306 | 150 376 | 196 910 | 300 918 | 391 305 | 332 904 | 441 385 | 386 699 | 374 352 | 458 811 | 596 355 | 615 320 | 594 026 | 590 893 | 870 796 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | ||||||||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 5813 | 5774 | 12 994 | 15 319 | 34 848 | 67 722 | 11 020 | 29 582 | 19 381 | 17 046 | 33 335 | 54 164 | 53 563 | 55 326 | 62 457 | 88 709 |
| Non-current liabilities | 13 210 | 17 462 | 12 228 | 13 756 | 9166 | 76 664 | 37 591 | 115 244 | 98 138 | 82 032 | 92 529 | 143 194 | 92 091 | 74 399 | 21 858 | 149 894 |
| Total liabilities | 19 023 | 23 236 | 25 222 | 29 075 | 44 014 | 144 386 | 48 611 | 144 826 | 117 519 | 99 078 | 125 864 | 197 358 | 145 654 | 129 725 | 84 315 | 238 603 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | 7769 | 15 956 | 26 534 | 10 062 | 18 096 | -9985 | 37 374 | 12 266 | -14 781 | 6094 | 57 673 | 27 846 | 37 714 | -39 151 | 6543 | 111 960 |
| Total equity | 72 399 | 113 070 | 125 154 | 167 835 | 256 904 | 246 919 | 284 293 | 296 559 | 269 180 | 275 274 | 332 947 | 398 997 | 469 666 | 464 301 | 506 578 | 632 193 |
| Income statement | ||||||||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 16 570 | 9482 | 29 766 | 29 044 | 38 219 | 70 217 | 74 222 | 122 152 | 61 007 | 124 149 | 150 079 | 187 381 | 215 488 | 242 808 | 268 171 | 376 400 |
| Operating profit | 8968 | 17 343 | 26 869 | 10 453 | 18 738 | -8174 | 38 475 | 13 760 | -11 775 | 8724 | 61 085 | 31 720 | 41 411 | -31 872 | 12 080 | 116 023 |
| Profit before income tax | 8059 | 16 292 | 26 869 | 10 453 | 18 738 | -9039 | 37 374 | 12 266 | -14 781 | 6094 | 57 673 | 27 846 | 37 714 | -39 151 | 6543 | 111 960 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 7769 | 15 956 | 26 534 | 10 062 | 18 096 | -9985 | 37 374 | 12 266 | -14 781 | 6094 | 57 673 | 27 846 | 37 714 | -39 151 | 6543 | 111 960 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | ||||||||||||||||
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 14 450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 598 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Summary: Raņķu pagasta zemnieku saimniecība "PAVASARI"
Overview
Raņķu pagasta zemnieku saimniecība "PAVASARI" (reg. no. 46101013268) is a farm. The company was registered in 1994 and has been in the register for 32 years. Registered address: Kuldīgas nov., Raņķu pag., "Pavasari".
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 376 400 €, up 40,4% on the previous year (268 171 €). From 2010 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 23,1% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2010–2025). Net profit for 2025 was 111 960 € (29,7% of revenue). The company was profitable in 13 of the 16 published years. In 2025 the company had 2 employees. Revenue per employee was 188 200 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 870 796 € and equity 632 193 € (72,6% of assets).
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.