SIA "Rojupes Silmači"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were paid.
Summary of financial statements2012–2025
| 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | ||||||||||||||
| Total current assets | 58 574 | 49 012 | 101 351 | 108 138 | 112 064 | 97 902 | 90 074 | 94 678 | 127 531 | 157 365 | 200 766 | 177 080 | 168 909 | 241 919 |
| Total non-current assets | 225 060 | 231 000 | 383 181 | 354 478 | 380 554 | 444 296 | 413 543 | 378 765 | 347 757 | 312 573 | 750 715 | 1 292 200 | 1 127 018 | 1 012 729 |
| Total assets | 283 634 | 280 012 | 484 532 | 462 616 | 492 618 | 542 198 | 503 617 | 473 443 | 475 288 | 469 938 | 951 481 | 1 469 280 | 1 295 927 | 1 254 648 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | ||||||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 22 012 | 25 450 | 42 172 | 40 397 | 50 301 | 61 097 | 48 290 | 35 675 | 23 991 | 23 435 | 116 137 | 161 936 | 179 462 | 223 121 |
| Non-current liabilities | 25 878 | 21 810 | 83 476 | 54 645 | 60 590 | 68 916 | 35 830 | 16 393 | 6019 | 0 | 328 744 | 848 613 | 771 331 | 689 989 |
| Total liabilities | 47 890 | 47 260 | 125 648 | 95 042 | 110 891 | 130 013 | 84 120 | 52 068 | 30 010 | 23 435 | 444 881 | 1 010 549 | 950 793 | 913 110 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | 7968 | -2992 | 26 627 | 10 893 | 18 935 | 30 458 | 7311 | 1878 | 23 904 | 1225 | 60 097 | -91 845 | -113 597 | -3596 |
| Total equity | 232 590 | 229 598 | 353 316 | 362 792 | 381 727 | 412 185 | 419 497 | 421 375 | 445 278 | 446 503 | 506 600 | 458 731 | 345 134 | 341 538 |
| Income statement | ||||||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 115 538 | 125 118 | 203 449 | 153 191 | 150 274 | 214 075 | 215 733 | 219 518 | 227 404 | 225 810 | 356 060 | 257 048 | 236 214 | 294 819 |
| Operating profit | 10 459 | -1130 | 30 087 | 15 307 | 21 034 | 32 691 | 9322 | 3111 | 25 190 | 1680 | 62 753 | -57 788 | -74 412 | 31 949 |
| Profit before income tax | 8836 | -2039 | 28 516 | 13 122 | 18 935 | 30 458 | 7311 | 1878 | 23 904 | 1225 | 60 097 | -91 845 | -113 597 | -3596 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 7968 | -2992 | 26 627 | 10 893 | 18 935 | 30 458 | 7311 | 1878 | 23 904 | 1225 | 60 097 | -91 845 | -113 597 | -3596 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | ||||||||||||||
| Employees | 12 | 13 | 13 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 10 | 10 | 9 | 9 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 1417 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Summary: SIA "Rojupes Silmači"
Overview
SIA "Rojupes Silmači" (reg. no. 46103003508) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 1994 and has been in the register for 32 years. Registered address: Talsu nov., Rojas pag., Rude, "Indrāni".
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 294 819 €, up 24,8% on the previous year (236 214 €). From 2012 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 7,5% per year. 2025 ended with a loss of 3596 €. The company was profitable in 10 of the 14 published years. In 2025 the company had 9 employees. Revenue per employee was 32 758 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 1 254 648 € and equity 341 538 € (27,2% of assets).
Management and owners
The board has 2 members. According to the register, the company has 3 owners. The largest stake (57,9%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.