SIA "MADARA 93"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Dividends
from the reportNo dividends were paid.
Summary of financial statements2011–2025
| 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||||||||||
| Total current assets | 852 437 | 1 077 191 | 1 244 669 | 1 829 415 | 1 841 354 | 1 897 567 | 1 989 537 | 2 178 899 | 1 970 980 | 2 354 267 | 2 921 468 | 3 273 002 | 3 686 836 | 3 490 834 | 3 323 738 |
| Total non-current assets | 502 314 | 530 665 | 504 001 | 2 331 395 | 2 170 971 | 2 005 409 | 1 849 114 | 1 746 066 | 1 735 294 | 1 649 798 | 1 622 519 | 1 565 910 | 1 547 227 | 1 799 948 | 2 406 206 |
| Total assets | 1 354 751 | 1 607 856 | 1 748 670 | 4 160 810 | 4 012 325 | 3 902 976 | 3 838 651 | 3 924 965 | 3 706 274 | 4 004 065 | 4 543 987 | 4 838 912 | 5 234 063 | 5 290 782 | 5 729 944 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 385 258 | 484 287 | 480 292 | 1 004 864 | 1 037 009 | 1 212 425 | 1 198 207 | 1 209 849 | 2 553 729 | 2 535 716 | 2 621 924 | 2 536 724 | 2 433 097 | 1 989 081 | 2 008 376 |
| Non-current liabilities | 16 082 | 33 781 | 27 770 | 1 297 760 | 1 080 742 | 825 711 | 611 930 | 489 544 | 367 158 | 244 772 | 122 386 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total liabilities | 401 340 | 518 068 | 508 062 | 2 302 624 | 2 117 751 | 2 038 136 | 1 810 137 | 1 699 393 | 2 920 887 | 2 780 488 | 2 744 310 | 2 536 724 | 2 433 097 | 1 989 081 | 2 008 376 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | 101 687 | 134 862 | 145 631 | 68 830 | 21 640 | 54 731 | 163 674 | 208 520 | 59 815 | 438 190 | 576 100 | 502 511 | 498 778 | 500 735 | 419 867 |
| Total equity | 939 292 | 1 074 154 | 1 220 999 | 1 806 152 | 1 827 792 | 1 864 840 | 2 028 514 | 2 225 572 | 785 387 | 1 223 577 | 1 799 677 | 2 302 188 | 2 800 966 | 3 301 701 | 3 721 568 |
| Income statement | |||||||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 4 744 299 | 5 079 689 | 5 296 141 | 8 786 866 | 9 560 359 | 9 907 035 | 10 306 390 | 10 786 368 | 11 296 094 | 12 478 035 | 13 855 965 | 15 492 453 | 17 238 155 | 17 849 100 | 18 424 528 |
| Operating profit | 123 621 | 162 993 | 173 368 | 112 606 | 71 443 | 84 264 | 194 059 | 226 868 | 73 846 | 449 152 | 583 916 | 507 697 | 494 030 | 471 874 | 404 153 |
| Profit before income tax | 123 621 | 162 993 | 173 368 | 89 005 | 35 347 | 54 731 | 170 290 | 208 520 | 59 815 | 438 190 | 576 100 | 502 511 | 498 778 | 500 735 | 419 867 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 101 687 | 134 862 | 145 631 | 68 830 | 21 640 | 54 731 | 163 674 | 208 520 | 59 815 | 438 190 | 576 100 | 502 511 | 498 778 | 500 735 | 419 867 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | |||||||||||||||
| Employees | 117 | 126 | 130 | 162 | 187 | 181 | 178 | 173 | 177 | 179 | 180 | 182 | 189 | 188 | 186 |
| Calculated dividend | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100 000 | 0 | 360 000 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Related companies
Summary: SIA "MADARA 93"
Overview
SIA "MADARA 93" (reg. no. 46603001941) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 1993 and has been in the register for 33 years. Registered address: Limbažu nov., Limbaži, Stacijas iela 22.
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 18 424 528 €, up 3,2% on the previous year (17 849 100 €). From 2011 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 10,2% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2011–2025). Net profit for 2025 was 419 867 € (2,3% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 15 published years. In 2025 the company had 186 employees (188 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 99 057 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 5 729 944 € and equity 3 721 568 € (64,9% of assets).
Management and owners
The company has one board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual. The company holds stakes in 2 active Latvian companies.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.