Ludzas rajona Mežvidu pagasta zemnieku saimniecība "UPMALAS"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Dividends
calculatedPaid out in dividends approximately 13 030 € (7% of equity at the end of the previous year).
Low confidence: the company does not file a cash flow statement, so the amount is an estimate from changes in equity — it may also include other reductions of equity (e.g. a share capital reduction).
Summary of financial statements2012–2025
| 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | ||||||||||||||
| Total current assets | 35 206 | 58 718 | 80 982 | 78 563 | 90 945 | 89 057 | 75 782 | 84 746 | 103 423 | 123 405 | 138 140 | 118 361 | 121 127 | 158 110 |
| Total non-current assets | 9128 | 30 368 | 33 252 | 43 738 | 35 013 | 31 068 | 50 549 | 88 968 | 105 397 | 100 779 | 103 450 | 99 209 | 133 706 | 155 386 |
| Total assets | 44 334 | 89 086 | 114 234 | 122 301 | 125 958 | 120 125 | 126 331 | 173 714 | 208 820 | 224 184 | 241 590 | 217 570 | 254 833 | 313 496 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | ||||||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 2551 | 1663 | 10 215 | 7791 | 5550 | 4941 | 7585 | 7924 | 9179 | 11 699 | 13 563 | 10 030 | 13 919 | 11 785 |
| Non-current liabilities | 22 580 | 20 109 | 0 | 26 505 | 22 515 | 18 020 | 31 885 | 52 570 | 50 136 | 41 519 | 32 902 | 24 286 | 45 450 | 63 582 |
| Total liabilities | 25 131 | 21 772 | 10 215 | 34 296 | 28 065 | 22 961 | 39 470 | 60 494 | 59 315 | 53 218 | 46 465 | 34 316 | 59 369 | 75 367 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | 10 645 | 16 068 | 11 330 | 1038 | 18 018 | 11 834 | 6501 | 27 732 | 36 417 | 30 261 | 33 359 | 679 | 26 410 | 55 695 |
| Total equity | 19 203 | 67 314 | 104 019 | 88 005 | 97 893 | 97 164 | 86 861 | 113 220 | 149 505 | 170 966 | 195 125 | 183 254 | 195 464 | 238 129 |
| Income statement | ||||||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 8951 | 10 412 | 18 276 | 9496 | 15 128 | 16 690 | 37 757 | 5755 | 10 555 | 14 457 | 26 944 | 30 127 | 25 732 | 18 435 |
| Operating profit | 12 516 | 18 167 | 12 870 | 3225 | 19 285 | 12 914 | 8106 | 30 108 | 38 961 | 32 542 | 35 405 | 3306 | 30 510 | 60 003 |
| Profit before income tax | 10 645 | 16 741 | 11 808 | 2450 | 18 018 | 11 834 | 6501 | 27 732 | 36 417 | 30 311 | 33 359 | 679 | 26 735 | 55 695 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 10 645 | 16 068 | 11 330 | 1038 | 18 018 | 11 834 | 6501 | 27 732 | 36 417 | 30 261 | 33 359 | 679 | 26 410 | 55 695 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | ||||||||||||||
| Employees | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 17 052 | 8130 | 12 563 | 16 804 | 1373 | 0 | 8800 | 9200 | 12 550 | 14 200 | 13 030 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Summary: Ludzas rajona Mežvidu pagasta zemnieku saimniecība "UPMALAS"
Overview
Ludzas rajona Mežvidu pagasta zemnieku saimniecība "UPMALAS" (reg. no. 46801002451) is a farm. The company was registered in 1992 and has been in the register for 33 years. Registered address: Kārsavas nov., Mežvidu pag., Viecināni.
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 18 435 €, down 28,4% on the previous year (25 732 €). From 2012 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 5,7% per year. Net profit for 2025 was 55 695 € (302% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 14 published years. According to the report, the company had no employees in 2025. At the end of 2025, total assets were 313 496 € and equity 238 129 € (76,0% of assets).
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.