Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "LUDZAS MAIZNĪCA"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were paid.
Summary of financial statements2008–2025
| 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total current assets | 154 027 | 121 299 | 177 650 | 205 727 | 247 137 | 268 176 | 299 827 | 336 508 | 356 279 | 353 646 | 391 786 | 393 198 | 433 690 | 541 902 | 635 468 | 685 470 | 834 570 | 965 145 |
| Total non-current assets | 170 347 | 170 809 | 177 384 | 166 097 | 152 040 | 137 826 | 172 682 | 147 175 | 140 421 | 131 542 | 116 515 | 157 599 | 170 820 | 188 664 | 170 523 | 330 407 | 387 216 | 451 453 |
| Total assets | 324 374 | 292 108 | 355 034 | 371 824 | 399 177 | 406 002 | 472 509 | 483 683 | 496 700 | 485 188 | 508 301 | 550 797 | 604 510 | 730 566 | 805 991 | 1 015 877 | 1 221 786 | 1 416 598 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | ||||||||||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 160 902 | 111 889 | 210 590 | 230 546 | 235 844 | 241 739 | 294 034 | 310 700 | 377 548 | 370 450 | 382 290 | 406 139 | 432 859 | 507 561 | 518 213 | 506 543 | 493 644 | 463 363 |
| Non-current liabilities | 1849 | 23 070 | 15 000 | 9850 | 6109 | 3080 | 976 | 548 | 0 | 367 | 0 | 15 906 | 11 273 | 16 978 | 10 615 | 2932 | 2600 | 857 |
| Total liabilities | 162 751 | 134 959 | 225 590 | 240 396 | 241 953 | 244 819 | 295 010 | 311 248 | 377 548 | 370 817 | 382 290 | 422 045 | 444 132 | 524 539 | 528 828 | 509 475 | 496 244 | 464 220 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | 27 521 | 23 047 | -27 705 | 1984 | 2563 | 648 | -49 544 | -7662 | -15 203 | -4781 | 11 640 | 2741 | 28 880 | 48 395 | 71 135 | 229 239 | 219 140 | 226 836 |
| Total equity | 161 623 | 157 149 | 129 444 | 131 428 | 133 991 | 134 639 | 142 017 | 134 355 | 119 152 | 114 371 | 126 011 | 128 752 | 160 378 | 206 027 | 277 163 | 506 402 | 725 542 | 952 378 |
| Income statement | ||||||||||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 1 691 710 | 1 411 918 | 1 665 965 | 2 023 717 | 2 077 752 | 2 096 642 | 2 942 289 | 2 954 105 | 3 043 337 | 3 535 351 | 3 746 339 | 3 989 341 | 4 281 551 | 4 725 199 | 5 423 481 | 5 760 438 | 5 784 495 | 5 847 216 |
| Operating profit | 37 643 | 33 255 | -27 274 | 6799 | 5206 | 1920 | -50 871 | -7591 | -15 821 | -5710 | 10 492 | 3430 | 29 923 | 49 075 | 71 883 | 229 271 | 215 135 | 226 361 |
| Profit before income tax | 36 082 | 30 922 | -30 076 | 2737 | 4951 | 1829 | -51 193 | -6962 | -15 203 | -4781 | 11 640 | 2741 | 28 880 | 48 395 | 71 135 | 229 239 | 219 140 | 226 836 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 27 521 | 23 047 | -27 705 | 1984 | 2563 | 648 | -49 544 | -7662 | -15 203 | -4781 | 11 640 | 2741 | 28 880 | 48 395 | 71 135 | 229 239 | 219 140 | 226 836 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | ||||||||||||||||||
| Employees | 125 | 119 | 130 | 128 | 133 | 134 | 121 | 103 | 102 | 104 | 107 | 106 | 110 | 115 | 114 | 108 | 107 | 108 |
| Calculated dividend | 16 650 | 27 521 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2746 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
- LAT COSMETICS SIA — 1,27%
Summary: Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "LUDZAS MAIZNĪCA"
Overview
Sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "LUDZAS MAIZNĪCA" (reg. no. 46803000065) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 1991 and has been in the register for 35 years. Registered address: Ludzas nov., Ludza, Dagdas iela 17.
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 5 847 216 €, up 1,1% on the previous year (5 784 495 €). From 2008 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 7,6% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2008–2025). Net profit for 2025 was 226 836 € (3,9% of revenue). The company was profitable in 13 of the 18 published years. In 2025 the company had 108 employees (107 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 54 141 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 1 416 598 € and equity 952 378 € (67,2% of assets).
Management and owners
The board has 2 members. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (75,4%) is held by LAT COSMETICS SIA. The company holds a stake in one other active Latvian company.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.