Praulienas pagasta zemnieku saimniecība "Vārpurves"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Dividends
calculatedPaid out in dividends approximately 41 999 € (29% of equity at the end of the previous year).
Low confidence: the company does not file a cash flow statement, so the amount is an estimate from changes in equity — it may also include other reductions of equity (e.g. a share capital reduction).
Summary of financial statements2011–2025
| 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||||||||||
| Total current assets | 29 371 | 36 432 | 39 014 | 58 666 | 59 430 | 44 394 | 52 485 | 109 654 | 99 325 | 127 680 | 120 921 | 125 390 | 122 498 | 145 081 | 165 951 |
| Total non-current assets | 6692 | 13 047 | 9709 | 6964 | 7242 | 8408 | 17 624 | 13 139 | 28 847 | 20 210 | 17 885 | 78 325 | 111 678 | 86 625 | 56 642 |
| Total assets | 36 063 | 49 479 | 48 723 | 65 630 | 66 672 | 52 802 | 70 109 | 122 793 | 128 172 | 147 890 | 138 806 | 203 715 | 234 176 | 231 706 | 222 593 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 824 | 940 | 377 | 675 | 1690 | 1630 | 3028 | 835 | 5143 | 1530 | 3093 | 7886 | 18 065 | 18 614 | 17 945 |
| Non-current liabilities | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1220 | 740 | 260 | 28 955 | 40 837 | 32 229 | 86 888 | 90 977 | 68 607 | 49 467 |
| Total liabilities | 824 | 940 | 377 | 675 | 1690 | 2850 | 3768 | 1095 | 34 098 | 42 367 | 35 322 | 94 774 | 109 042 | 87 221 | 67 412 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | 17 456 | 21 301 | 18 946 | 30 679 | 14 866 | 2194 | 46 580 | 80 907 | 30 167 | 32 448 | 17 762 | 23 457 | 30 192 | 52 052 | 52 695 |
| Total equity | 35 239 | 48 539 | 48 346 | 64 955 | 64 982 | 49 952 | 66 341 | 121 698 | 94 074 | 105 523 | 103 484 | 108 941 | 125 134 | 144 485 | 155 181 |
| Income statement | |||||||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 30 909 | 30 969 | 28 925 | 38 066 | 30 784 | 40 759 | 48 202 | 52 648 | 56 595 | 44 498 | 54 496 | 81 755 | 41 861 | 53 043 | 54 446 |
| Operating profit | 17 918 | 21 898 | 19 601 | 29 849 | 15 740 | 2194 | 46 580 | 80 907 | 30 167 | 32 448 | 17 762 | 23 457 | 31 371 | 52 245 | 53 600 |
| Profit before income tax | 17 987 | 21 898 | 19 601 | 31 816 | 15 740 | 2194 | 46 580 | 80 907 | 30 167 | 32 448 | 17 762 | 23 457 | 30 192 | 52 052 | 52 695 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 17 456 | 21 301 | 18 946 | 30 679 | 14 866 | 2194 | 46 580 | 80 907 | 30 167 | 32 448 | 17 762 | 23 457 | 30 192 | 52 052 | 52 695 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | |||||||||||||||
| Employees | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| Calculated dividend | 0 | 8001 | 19 139 | 14 070 | 14 839 | 17 224 | 30 191 | 25 550 | 57 791 | 20 999 | 19 801 | 18 000 | 13 999 | 32 701 | 41 999 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Summary: Praulienas pagasta zemnieku saimniecība "Vārpurves"
Overview
Praulienas pagasta zemnieku saimniecība "Vārpurves" (reg. no. 47101008514) is a farm. The company was registered in 1992 and has been in the register for 34 years. Registered address: Madonas nov., Praulienas pag., "Vārpurves".
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 54 446 €, up 2,6% on the previous year (53 043 €). From 2011 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 4,1% per year. Net profit for 2025 was 52 695 € (96,8% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 15 published years. In 2025 the company had 3 employees. Revenue per employee was 18 149 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 222 593 € and equity 155 181 € (69,7% of assets).
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.