Madonas rajona Murmastienes pagasta zemnieku saimniecība "RUDZĪŠI"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Dividends
calculatedPaid out in dividends approximately 3015 € (<1% of equity at the end of the previous year).
Low confidence: the company does not file a cash flow statement, so the amount is an estimate from changes in equity — it may also include other reductions of equity (e.g. a share capital reduction).
Summary of financial statements2013–2025
| 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||||||||
| Total current assets | 180 526 | 298 778 | 243 930 | 223 310 | 332 626 | 306 889 | 308 346 | 329 768 | 375 619 | 456 538 | 495 073 | 616 369 | 453 859 |
| Total non-current assets | 478 618 | 678 621 | 717 926 | 898 482 | 1 084 483 | 941 380 | 810 644 | 742 656 | 924 631 | 832 323 | 761 042 | 898 340 | 967 276 |
| Total assets | 659 144 | 977 399 | 961 856 | 1 121 792 | 1 417 109 | 1 248 269 | 1 118 990 | 1 072 424 | 1 300 250 | 1 288 861 | 1 256 115 | 1 514 709 | 1 421 135 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 17 033 | 106 000 | 67 463 | 124 281 | 143 583 | 15 332 | 112 628 | 125 873 | 188 877 | 110 894 | 52 346 | 231 506 | 270 092 |
| Non-current liabilities | 156 483 | 128 039 | 135 702 | 232 024 | 512 981 | 510 167 | 320 879 | 219 636 | 368 422 | 380 120 | 398 700 | 475 075 | 561 418 |
| Total liabilities | 173 516 | 234 039 | 203 165 | 356 305 | 656 564 | 525 499 | 433 507 | 345 509 | 557 299 | 491 014 | 451 046 | 706 581 | 831 510 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | 98 812 | 80 547 | 39 896 | 13 611 | 28 258 | 31 411 | 21 839 | 70 156 | 39 984 | 150 909 | 43 462 | 27 121 | -215 488 |
| Total equity | 485 628 | 743 360 | 758 691 | 765 487 | 760 545 | 722 770 | 685 483 | 726 915 | 742 951 | 797 847 | 805 069 | 808 128 | 589 625 |
| Income statement | |||||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 156 435 | 232 953 | 192 979 | 252 253 | 32 178 | 295 541 | 294 007 | 380 746 | 292 020 | 462 268 | 256 634 | 202 556 | 289 465 |
| Operating profit | 108 602 | 92 775 | 52 946 | 22 094 | 43 092 | 50 469 | 38 908 | 86 347 | 69 554 | 181 528 | 71 202 | 60 516 | -176 473 |
| Profit before income tax | 101 629 | 86 807 | 45 297 | 13 611 | 28 258 | 31 411 | 21 839 | 70 156 | 39 984 | 150 909 | 43 462 | 27 121 | -215 488 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 98 812 | 80 547 | 39 896 | 13 611 | 28 258 | 31 411 | 21 839 | 70 156 | 39 984 | 150 909 | 43 462 | 27 121 | -215 488 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | |||||||||||||
| Employees | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Calculated dividend | 0 | 0 | 24 565 | 6815 | 33 200 | 69 186 | 59 126 | 28 724 | 23 948 | 96 013 | 36 240 | 24 062 | 3015 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Summary: Madonas rajona Murmastienes pagasta zemnieku saimniecība "RUDZĪŠI"
Overview
Madonas rajona Murmastienes pagasta zemnieku saimniecība "RUDZĪŠI" (reg. no. 47101009986) is a farm. The company was registered in 1992 and has been in the register for 34 years. Registered address: Varakļānu nov., Murmastienes pag., "Rudzīši".
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 289 465 €, up 42,9% on the previous year (202 556 €). From 2013 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 5,3% per year. 2025 ended with a loss of 215 488 €. The company was profitable in 12 of the 13 published years. According to the report, the company had no employees in 2025. At the end of 2025, total assets were 1 421 135 € and equity 589 625 € (41,5% of assets).
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 02.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.