SIA "MOTORATS"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Summary of financial statements2008–2025
| 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total current assets | 248 230 | 224 439 | 197 200 | 159 453 | 140 139 | 136 220 | 186 890 | 175 019 | 156 888 | 139 324 | 138 013 | 143 364 | 153 366 | 150 994 | 160 552 | 155 526 | 126 929 | 130 468 |
| Total non-current assets | 492 693 | 466 280 | 436 487 | 402 342 | 385 211 | 371 881 | 514 563 | 491 607 | 468 663 | 446 023 | 423 986 | 413 991 | 405 096 | 395 561 | 386 104 | 376 770 | 390 869 | 375 163 |
| Total assets | 740 923 | 690 719 | 633 687 | 561 795 | 525 350 | 508 101 | 701 453 | 666 626 | 625 551 | 585 347 | 561 999 | 557 355 | 558 462 | 546 555 | 546 656 | 532 296 | 517 798 | 505 631 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | ||||||||||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 161 877 | 97 645 | 96 487 | 98 018 | 97 281 | 122 974 | 193 287 | 221 573 | 209 173 | 218 485 | 250 547 | 283 771 | 327 673 | 375 727 | 427 622 | 474 290 | 509 990 | 525 068 |
| Non-current liabilities | 517 266 | 589 462 | 581 510 | 581 933 | 612 266 | 603 061 | 859 904 | 845 904 | 829 487 | 812 719 | 794 519 | 775 919 | 751 919 | 726 419 | 696 419 | 666 419 | 636 419 | 606 419 |
| Total liabilities | 679 143 | 687 107 | 677 997 | 679 951 | 709 547 | 726 035 | 1 053 191 | 1 067 477 | 1 038 660 | 1 031 204 | 1 045 066 | 1 059 690 | 1 079 592 | 1 102 146 | 1 124 041 | 1 140 709 | 1 146 409 | 1 131 487 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | 776 | -58 168 | -47 922 | -73 846 | -66 041 | -33 737 | -41 645 | -49 113 | -12 258 | -32 748 | -37 210 | -19 267 | -18 795 | -34 461 | -21 794 | -31 028 | -20 198 | 2755 |
| Total equity | 61 780 | 3612 | -44 310 | -118 156 | -184 197 | -217 934 | -351 738 | -400 851 | -413 109 | -445 857 | -483 067 | -502 335 | -521 130 | -555 591 | -577 385 | -608 413 | -628 611 | -625 856 |
| Income statement | ||||||||||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 321 396 | 80 836 | 59 985 | 18 834 | 21 842 | 19 728 | 58 058 | 38 633 | 70 214 | 51 343 | 34 960 | 49 082 | 51 403 | 59 266 | 62 981 | 71 101 | 61 336 | 70 284 |
| Operating profit | 31 682 | -43 195 | -32 729 | -57 118 | -51 073 | -17 904 | -24 453 | -33 537 | 2580 | -20 277 | -23 822 | -8338 | -7977 | -24 658 | -12 306 | -17 201 | -7242 | 11 528 |
| Profit before income tax | 3798 | -58 168 | -47 772 | -73 846 | -66 041 | -30 411 | -39 699 | -49 113 | -12 258 | -32 748 | -37 210 | -19 267 | -18 795 | -34 461 | -21 794 | -31 028 | -20 198 | 2755 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 776 | -58 168 | -47 922 | -73 846 | -66 041 | -33 737 | -41 645 | -49 113 | -12 258 | -32 748 | -37 210 | -19 267 | -18 795 | -34 461 | -21 794 | -31 028 | -20 198 | 2755 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | ||||||||||||||||||
| Employees | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Calculated dividend | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
Summary: SIA "MOTORATS"
Overview
SIA "MOTORATS" (reg. no. 47403005009) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 1993 and has been in the register for 33 years. Registered address: Ogres nov., Ogre, Rīgas iela 98A.
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 70 284 €, up 14,6% on the previous year (61 336 €). From 2008 to 2025, revenue declined by an average of 8,6% per year. Net profit for 2025 was 2755 € (3,9% of revenue). The company was profitable in 2 of the 18 published years. In 2025 the company had 1 employees. Revenue per employee was 70 284 €.
Management and owners
The company has one board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Points to note
Equity was negative at the end of 2025 (-625 856 €).
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.