Rožkalnu pagasta zemnieku saimniecība "SMILGAS"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Dividends
calculatedPaid out in dividends approximately 40 297 € (7% of equity at the end of the previous year).
Low confidence: the company does not file a cash flow statement, so the amount is an estimate from changes in equity — it may also include other reductions of equity (e.g. a share capital reduction).
Summary of financial statements2011–2025
| 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||||||||||
| Total current assets | 180 014 | 237 500 | 197 371 | 308 454 | 290 537 | 291 491 | 277 657 | 292 345 | 281 627 | 306 054 | 285 346 | 312 064 | 328 153 | 354 282 | 341 722 |
| Total non-current assets | 214 432 | 413 351 | 551 771 | 718 222 | 632 899 | 816 416 | 714 137 | 619 456 | 518 844 | 433 445 | 374 009 | 347 348 | 334 172 | 372 505 | 456 983 |
| Total assets | 394 446 | 650 851 | 749 142 | 1 026 676 | 923 436 | 1 107 907 | 991 794 | 911 801 | 800 471 | 739 499 | 659 355 | 659 412 | 662 325 | 726 787 | 798 705 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 69 000 | 100 773 | 95 875 | 95 125 | 120 033 | 132 307 | 114 828 | 124 184 | 164 524 | 97 422 | 114 530 | 77 166 | 90 176 | 124 237 | 127 271 |
| Non-current liabilities | 97 562 | 297 063 | 347 216 | 427 064 | 346 676 | 475 434 | 381 412 | 283 318 | 179 447 | 92 691 | 14 605 | 0 | 0 | 48 594 | 124 431 |
| Total liabilities | 166 562 | 397 836 | 443 091 | 522 189 | 466 709 | 607 741 | 496 240 | 407 502 | 343 971 | 190 113 | 129 135 | 77 166 | 90 176 | 172 831 | 251 702 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | 82 252 | 43 049 | 84 581 | 124 952 | 776 | 81 694 | 30 350 | 36 564 | -24 329 | 118 283 | 2979 | 98 360 | 31 649 | 24 294 | 33 344 |
| Total equity | 227 884 | 252 411 | 306 051 | 504 487 | 456 727 | 500 166 | 495 554 | 504 299 | 456 500 | 549 386 | 530 220 | 582 246 | 572 149 | 553 956 | 547 003 |
| Income statement | |||||||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 136 431 | 150 642 | 152 562 | 237 830 | 193 855 | 207 972 | 272 214 | 279 536 | 277 207 | 286 456 | 253 169 | 426 246 | 399 826 | 353 244 | 449 634 |
| Operating profit | 93 200 | 50 497 | 93 243 | 136 392 | 7019 | 89 461 | 39 809 | 45 478 | -16 921 | 122 916 | 5885 | 104 996 | 36 561 | 30 850 | 40 907 |
| Profit before income tax | 82 252 | 43 049 | 84 581 | 124 952 | 776 | 81 694 | 30 350 | 36 564 | -24 329 | 118 283 | 2979 | 103 728 | 36 447 | 28 421 | 37 327 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 82 252 | 43 049 | 84 581 | 124 952 | 776 | 81 694 | 30 350 | 36 564 | -24 329 | 118 283 | 2979 | 98 360 | 31 649 | 24 294 | 33 344 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | |||||||||||||||
| Employees | 6 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 18 522 | 30 941 | 0 | 48 536 | 38 255 | 34 962 | 27 819 | 23 470 | 25 397 | 22 145 | 46 334 | 41 746 | 42 487 | 40 297 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Related companies
Summary: Rožkalnu pagasta zemnieku saimniecība "SMILGAS"
Overview
Rožkalnu pagasta zemnieku saimniecība "SMILGAS" (reg. no. 47701002971) is a farm. The company was registered in 1992 and has been in the register for 34 years. Registered address: Preiļu nov., Rožkalnu pag., "Smilgas".
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 449 634 €, up 27,3% on the previous year (353 244 €). From 2011 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 8,9% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2011–2025). Net profit for 2025 was 33 344 € (7,4% of revenue). The company was profitable in 14 of the 15 published years. In 2025 the company had 7 employees. Revenue per employee was 64 233 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 798 705 € and equity 547 003 € (68,5% of assets).
Management and owners
The company holds a stake in one other active Latvian company.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 02.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.