SIA SC GRUPAActive
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Dividends
from the reportNo dividends were paid.
Summary of financial statements2011–2025
| 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||||||||||
| Total current assets | 4 191 964 | 5 664 277 | 5 046 642 | 6 314 130 | 9 401 074 | 5 260 659 | 9 196 625 | 9 844 201 | 10 126 138 | 16 834 645 | 12 783 983 | 10 440 481 | 11 621 584 | 12 568 747 | 12 511 868 |
| Total non-current assets | 7 069 961 | 7 441 134 | 6 830 492 | 9 135 600 | 8 675 651 | 5 427 101 | 8 388 838 | 8 706 720 | 6 150 535 | 8 952 119 | 8 911 823 | 9 978 520 | 6 831 059 | 7 549 751 | 8 160 297 |
| Total assets | 11 261 925 | 13 105 411 | 11 877 134 | 15 449 730 | 18 076 725 | 10 687 760 | 17 585 463 | 18 550 921 | 16 276 673 | 25 786 764 | 21 695 806 | 20 419 001 | 18 452 643 | 20 118 498 | 20 672 165 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 4 108 306 | 4 679 645 | 2 825 246 | 3 100 806 | 4 422 284 | 2 149 034 | 3 244 843 | 1 538 390 | 2 196 321 | 4 527 137 | 2 050 219 | 2 076 525 | 1 390 675 | 2 315 807 | 2 621 414 |
| Non-current liabilities | 3 675 364 | 3 441 723 | 2 722 948 | 2 643 201 | 1 747 073 | 477 292 | 37 974 | 118 504 | 66 356 | 18 458 | 77 054 | 3 081 182 | 37 501 | 3879 | 162 674 |
| Total liabilities | 7 783 670 | 8 121 368 | 5 548 194 | 5 744 007 | 6 169 357 | 2 626 326 | 3 282 817 | 1 656 894 | 2 262 677 | 4 545 595 | 2 127 273 | 5 157 707 | 1 428 176 | 2 319 686 | 2 784 088 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | -1 028 040 | 1 452 108 | 969 480 | 848 720 | 2 257 005 | 1 813 596 | 2 106 042 | 2 382 130 | 1 656 285 | 1 855 853 | -1 063 008 | -4 938 893 | 2 440 295 | 996 897 | 380 540 |
| Total equity | 3 263 816 | 4 283 616 | 5 459 242 | 8 454 721 | 10 592 687 | 8 040 725 | 14 024 138 | 16 406 268 | 13 270 845 | 19 544 833 | 18 481 825 | 13 535 732 | 14 025 545 | 15 022 442 | 15 998 067 |
| Income statement | |||||||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 13 029 965 | 20 292 896 | 19 198 540 | 25 061 677 | 28 931 321 | 21 699 676 | 26 641 889 | 36 124 652 | 23 943 813 | 35 227 342 | 28 894 627 | 28 738 491 | 32 113 345 | 31 844 384 | 29 620 351 |
| Operating profit | -883 772 | 1 662 334 | 1 486 407 | 1 132 754 | 2 840 625 | 2 171 579 | 1 689 524 | 2 383 017 | 1 656 329 | 1 900 095 | -1 007 950 | -4 853 755 | 2 504 113 | 922 040 | 379 572 |
| EBITDA | 171 027 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit before income tax | -1 042 793 | 1 506 418 | 1 366 418 | 1 011 815 | 2 770 496 | 2 155 478 | 1 677 962 | 2 382 214 | 1 656 329 | 1 859 307 | -1 062 953 | -4 938 864 | 2 440 316 | 996 947 | 385 338 |
| Profit for the reporting year | -1 028 040 | 1 452 108 | 969 480 | 848 720 | 2 257 005 | 1 813 596 | 2 106 042 | 2 382 130 | 1 656 285 | 1 855 853 | -1 063 008 | -4 938 893 | 2 440 295 | 996 897 | 380 540 |
| Labour costs | 2 920 425 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 1 054 799 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | |||||||||||||||
| Employees | 282 | 279 | 269 | 271 | 269 | 123 | 256 | 277 | 149 | 259 | 250 | 239 | 133 | 140 | 203 |
| Calculated dividend | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 119 039 | 2 304 000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
Summary: SIA SC GRUPA
Overview
SIA SC GRUPA (reg. no. 48503000026) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 1991 and has been in the register for 35 years. Registered address: Saldus nov., Saldus, Brīvības iela 11A.
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 29 620 351 €, down 7,0% on the previous year (31 844 384 €). From 2011 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 6,0% per year. Net profit for 2025 was 380 540 € (1,3% of revenue). The company was profitable in 12 of the 15 published years. In 2025 the company had 203 employees (140 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 145 913 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 20 672 165 € and equity 15 998 067 € (77,4% of assets).
Management and owners
The board has 2 members. According to the register, the company has 3 owners. The largest stake (98,4%) is held by SIA SC HOLDINGS.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.