SIA "VESTO TECHNOLOGY"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were paid.
Summary of financial statements2010–2025
| 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | ||||||||||||||||
| Total current assets | 7163 | 57 476 | 55 784 | 96 964 | 396 059 | 496 355 | 911 357 | 885 340 | 145 989 | 158 403 | 553 965 | 902 739 | 1 750 591 | 1 939 454 | 2 014 197 | 2 251 438 |
| Total non-current assets | 7490 | 18 524 | 69 412 | 74 144 | 248 959 | 258 176 | 332 234 | 327 541 | 324 131 | 323 200 | 327 718 | 326 269 | 351 919 | 345 171 | 338 423 | 332 848 |
| Total assets | 14 653 | 76 000 | 125 196 | 171 108 | 645 018 | 754 531 | 1 243 591 | 1 212 881 | 470 120 | 481 603 | 881 683 | 1 229 008 | 2 102 510 | 2 284 625 | 2 352 620 | 2 584 286 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | ||||||||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 8015 | 65 082 | 80 632 | 108 238 | 432 561 | 584 102 | 1 096 784 | 1 097 894 | 729 419 | 660 148 | 1 052 199 | 1 366 535 | 2 201 020 | 2 365 288 | 2 365 444 | 2 594 464 |
| Non-current liabilities | 0 | 0 | 25 000 | 25 000 | 141 400 | 99 386 | 62 973 | 24 276 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total liabilities | 8015 | 65 082 | 105 632 | 133 238 | 573 961 | 683 488 | 1 159 757 | 1 122 170 | 729 419 | 660 148 | 1 052 199 | 1 366 535 | 2 201 020 | 2 365 288 | 2 365 444 | 2 594 464 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | 4638 | 4280 | 8646 | 18 306 | 17 173 | 17 160 | 12 789 | 6876 | -350 009 | 80 754 | 8029 | 32 989 | 39 017 | 17 847 | 67 839 | 2646 |
| Total equity | 6638 | 10 918 | 19 564 | 37 870 | 71 057 | 71 043 | 83 834 | 90 711 | -259 299 | -178 545 | -170 516 | -137 527 | -98 510 | -80 663 | -12 824 | -10 178 |
| Income statement | ||||||||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 40 086 | 383 206 | 304 331 | 407 811 | 461 026 | 434 631 | 195 597 | 604 916 | 884 927 | 199 935 | 27 797 | 106 590 | 45 680 | 295 868 | 256 175 | 18 220 |
| Operating profit | 5265 | 5943 | 10 469 | 22 444 | 24 635 | 35 941 | 23 598 | 15 256 | -346 925 | 81 519 | 8029 | 32 989 | 39 017 | 17 847 | 67 839 | 7999 |
| Profit before income tax | 5265 | 5109 | 10 183 | 21 450 | 20 525 | 22 834 | 15 501 | 9549 | -349 999 | 80 754 | 8029 | 32 989 | 39 017 | 17 847 | 67 839 | 2646 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 4638 | 4280 | 8646 | 18 306 | 17 173 | 17 160 | 12 789 | 6876 | -350 009 | 80 754 | 8029 | 32 989 | 39 017 | 17 847 | 67 839 | 2646 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | ||||||||||||||||
| Employees | 2 | 15 | 8 | 22 | 23 | 25 | 27 | 28 | 25 | 15 | 17 | 15 | 15 | 16 | 16 | 14 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17 174 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Related companies
Summary: SIA "VESTO TECHNOLOGY"
Overview
SIA "VESTO TECHNOLOGY" (reg. no. 48503016686) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 2010 and has been in the register for 16 years. Registered address: Saldus nov., Saldus pag., "Grantiņi".
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 18 220 €, down 92,9% on the previous year (256 175 €). From 2010 to 2025, revenue declined by an average of 5,1% per year. This is the company's lowest revenue among the published years (2010–2025). Net profit for 2025 was 2646 € (14,5% of revenue). The company was profitable in 15 of the 16 published years. In 2025 the company had 14 employees (16 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 1301 €.
Management and owners
The company has one board member. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (50%) is held by a private individual.
Points to note
Equity was negative at the end of 2025 (-10 178 €).
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.