Šteinbergas zemnieku saimniecība "SARMAS"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were paid.
Summary of financial statements2013–2025
| 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||||||||
| Total current assets | 24 434 | 32 443 | 30 667 | 29 311 | 28 264 | 23 102 | 27 598 | 39 229 | 33 597 | 55 723 | 51 723 | 44 008 | 65 032 |
| Total non-current assets | 25 098 | 31 976 | 33 884 | 27 327 | 28 076 | 31 650 | 31 938 | 29 523 | 26 162 | 49 394 | 40 412 | 46 925 | 44 123 |
| Total assets | 49 532 | 64 419 | 64 551 | 56 638 | 56 340 | 54 752 | 59 536 | 68 752 | 59 759 | 105 117 | 92 135 | 90 933 | 109 155 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 90 | 95 | 214 | 650 | 277 | 1855 | 295 | 195 | 208 | 3878 | 11 479 | 5939 | 915 |
| Non-current liabilities | 4311 | 2308 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19 173 | 9283 | 0 | 0 |
| Total liabilities | 4401 | 2403 | 214 | 650 | 277 | 1855 | 295 | 195 | 208 | 23 051 | 20 762 | 5939 | 915 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | 6600 | -3797 | 1336 | -6309 | 11 764 | -5503 | 4523 | 8704 | 10 452 | 24 132 | -8990 | 11 933 | 23 246 |
| Total equity | 45 131 | 62 016 | 64 337 | 55 988 | 56 063 | 52 897 | 59 241 | 68 557 | 59 551 | 82 066 | 71 373 | 84 994 | 108 240 |
| Income statement | |||||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 21 155 | 19 773 | 24 337 | 24 968 | 38 597 | 17 581 | 29 427 | 39 201 | 42 201 | 61 823 | 63 225 | 97 586 | 127 269 |
| Operating profit | 7005 | -3445 | 1493 | -6309 | 11 764 | -5278 | 4523 | 8704 | 10 452 | 24 132 | -6629 | 12 927 | 23 886 |
| EBITDA | 13 382 | 5760 | 10 947 | 3748 | 21 354 | 2448 | 10 735 | 15 597 | 15 562 | 31 929 | 2352 | 21 987 | 32 911 |
| Profit before income tax | 6769 | -3631 | 1459 | -6309 | 11 764 | -5503 | 4523 | 8704 | 10 452 | 24 132 | -8990 | 11 933 | 23 246 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 6600 | -3797 | 1336 | -6309 | 11 764 | -5503 | 4523 | 8704 | 10 452 | 24 132 | -8990 | 11 933 | 23 246 |
| Labour costs | 990 | 1312 | 2246 | 2087 | 2585 | 3883 | 3653 | 3521 | 4061 | 4328 | 9151 | 10 332 | 10 979 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 6377 | 9205 | 9454 | 10 057 | 9590 | 7726 | 6212 | 6893 | 5110 | 7797 | 8981 | 9060 | 9025 |
| Other indicators | |||||||||||||
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Calculated dividend | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2040 | 11 689 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19 458 | 1617 | 1703 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Summary: Šteinbergas zemnieku saimniecība "SARMAS"
Overview
Šteinbergas zemnieku saimniecība "SARMAS" (reg. no. 49201006452) is a farm. The company was registered in 1992 and has been in the register for 34 years. Registered address: Tukuma nov., Matkules pag., Matkule, "Sarmas".
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 127 269 €, up 30,4% on the previous year (97 586 €). From 2013 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 16,1% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2013–2025). Net profit for 2025 was 23 246 € (18,3% of revenue). The company was profitable in 9 of the 13 published years. In 2025 the company had 1 employees. Revenue per employee was 127 269 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 109 155 € and equity 108 240 € (99,2% of assets).
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 02.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.