SIA "TILAUDI"Active
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were paid.
Summary of financial statements2009–2025
| 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||||||||||||
| Total current assets | 71 856 | 93 184 | 153 702 | 222 503 | 171 347 | 284 185 | 224 562 | 206 203 | 222 590 | 229 676 | 302 904 | 140 031 | 148 177 | 96 444 | 183 316 | 189 116 | 187 675 |
| Total non-current assets | 43 338 | 48 044 | 52 309 | 44 517 | 48 688 | 300 744 | 281 625 | 264 789 | 259 626 | 241 224 | 237 519 | 223 941 | 201 302 | 181 185 | 181 411 | 179 917 | 192 907 |
| Total assets | 115 194 | 141 228 | 206 011 | 267 020 | 220 035 | 584 929 | 506 187 | 470 992 | 482 216 | 470 900 | 540 423 | 363 972 | 349 479 | 277 629 | 364 727 | 369 033 | 380 582 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||||||||||||
| Current liabilities | 67 742 | 23 520 | 34 908 | 39 303 | 17 206 | 93 700 | 75 720 | 11 574 | 30 776 | 45 747 | 162 423 | 52 238 | 48 543 | 53 333 | 72 455 | 70 408 | 64 170 |
| Non-current liabilities | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 126 217 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total liabilities | 67 742 | 23 520 | 34 908 | 39 303 | 17 206 | 219 917 | 75 720 | 11 574 | 30 776 | 45 747 | 162 423 | 52 238 | 48 543 | 53 333 | 72 455 | 70 408 | 64 170 |
| Share capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | 44 360 | 50 851 | 53 394 | 77 111 | 19 473 | 76 412 | 65 455 | 28 951 | 37 468 | -4733 | 112 847 | -3117 | -10 798 | -76 641 | 67 976 | 6353 | 17 787 |
| Total equity | 46 360 | 117 708 | 171 103 | 227 717 | 202 829 | 365 012 | 430 467 | 459 418 | 449 886 | 425 153 | 378 000 | 311 734 | 300 936 | 224 296 | 292 272 | 298 625 | 316 412 |
| Income statement | |||||||||||||||||
| Sales revenue | 121 175 | 121 636 | 151 057 | 179 054 | 79 110 | 172 012 | 153 545 | 91 269 | 177 084 | 98 201 | 220 993 | 127 328 | 139 739 | 124 485 | 350 341 | 270 807 | 303 572 |
| Operating profit | 50 311 | 58 751 | 63 245 | 90 236 | 21 812 | 91 548 | 77 159 | 33 648 | 42 526 | -4733 | 113 804 | -3117 | -10 798 | -76 641 | 67 976 | 10 113 | 22 716 |
| Profit before income tax | 50 311 | 58 751 | 63 245 | 90 236 | 21 812 | 91 548 | 77 159 | 33 648 | 42 526 | -4733 | 113 804 | -3117 | -10 798 | -76 641 | 67 976 | 6353 | 17 787 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 44 360 | 50 851 | 53 394 | 77 111 | 19 473 | 76 412 | 65 455 | 28 951 | 37 468 | -4733 | 112 847 | -3117 | -10 798 | -76 641 | 67 976 | 6353 | 17 787 |
| Labour costs | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | |||||||||||||||||
| Employees | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 20 497 | 44 361 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 47 000 | 20 000 | 160 000 | 63 149 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Connections graph
Summary: SIA "TILAUDI"
Overview
SIA "TILAUDI" (reg. no. 49202002316) is a limited liability company. The company was registered in 1993 and has been in the register for 33 years. Registered address: Tukuma nov., Lapmežciema pag., Ragaciems, Bākas iela 26A.
Financial results
Revenue in 2025 was 303 572 €, up 12,1% on the previous year (270 807 €). From 2009 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 5,9% per year. Net profit for 2025 was 17 787 € (5,9% of revenue). The company was profitable in 13 of the 17 published years. In 2025 the company had 2 employees. Revenue per employee was 151 786 €. At the end of 2025, total assets were 380 582 € and equity 316 412 € (83,1% of assets).
Management and owners
The board has 2 members. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (50%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, board and owners) and annual report figures come from the open data of the Register of Enterprises of the Republic of Latvia (CC0); entity.lv updates them daily. Data as of 03.11.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.lv from open data and are not an official assessment.